A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2

Hotel
2 stars
Wed 29/7
-
Thu 30/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€18
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2

Explore the most appealing deals available for A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 22 July 2026.
Wed 29/7
-
Thu 30/7
Standard Room
bed type unknown
€18
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€19
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€22
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2 Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 22 July 2026.
A restaurant, 24-hour room service, and dry cleaning are available at this hotel. Free breakfast (local cuisine) and free WiFi in public areas are also provided. Additionally, a 24-hour front desk, to...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+84 243 232 1851

Perks and amenities at A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Valet parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.

General

  • Yukata (Japanese bathrobe)
  • Electric kettle
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Safety deposit box
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Laundry facilities
  • Lift
  • Ironing service
  • Minibar
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Room service
  • Smoke alarms
  • Shower
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Shower cap
  • Slippers
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Restaurant
  • Parking
  • Body soap
  • Hairdryer
  • Lockers
  • Telephone
  • Kettle
  • Air-conditioned
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush
  • Cleaning products
  • Dustbins
  • TV
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Valet parking
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Designated smoking area
  • Storage available

Activities

  • Streaming service

Services

  • Daily housekeeping
  • 24-hour security
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
Show all 48 amenities

Reviews for A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 26 reviews of A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2 to date. Review data was last updated on 22 July 2026.
8.5
Very Good26 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Staff is very accommodating. (in 2 reviews)
  • The staff barely speaks English. (in 1 review)
  • Very good internet connection Quiet and clean room Friendly staff Most things are fine. (in 2 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2

Discover other properties in Hanoi that offer a similar experience and ambience to A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2. In total, there are 7,434 hotels serving travellers in A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2. Price data was last updated on 22 July 2026.

Explore Ba Dinh, Hanoi

A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2 is located at 26B Ngo 379/8 Doi Can in the Ba Dinh neighbourhood of Hanoi. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 22 July 2026.

Car Hires

€173 daily average

Closest Airports

  • How far is A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2 from Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum?

    A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2 is a walkable distance (2.2 km) from Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum, Hanoi.

  • Is A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2 close to Hanoi Citadel?

    Hanoi Citadel is also a popular place to see in Hanoi. It is 2.7 km from A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2.

FAQs when booking at A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2. FAQs were last updated on 22 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2 comparable to 2 star hotels in Hanoi?

    Hotels in Hanoi that are rated 2 stars generally cost €23/night, but on average, A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2 is available for 12% less than the average rate in the area. You can usually enjoy a stay at A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2 for €21/night. This is a great deal for HotelsCombined users planning to visit Hanoi.

  • How close is A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2 to the nearest airport, Hanoi Noibai Airport?

    At 32.8 km away, Hanoi Noibai Airport is the closest airport to A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2. The average expected drive time from A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2 to Hanoi Noibai Airport is 0h 25m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • Is A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2 considered pet-friendly?

    A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2 is pet-friendly. Feel free to bring your household pet if you’re staying at A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2.

  • How close is A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2 from the Hanoi city centre?

    The centre of Ba Dinh, Hanoi, is just 1.6 km away from the front doors of A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Ba Dinh Square, which you can get to from A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2 using any means of transportation.

  • What is the A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2 phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +84 243 232 1851.

  • Does A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2 have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2 has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2?

    12:00. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 14:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2, Hanoi?

    On average, guests have been paying €21 per night to stay at A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2. Some users have found rooms as low as €15 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2?

    There is an on-site restaurant - contact A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2 for opening and last order times.

  • Does A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2 have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2?

    For the best chance to save money on your A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2 reservation, consider staying in October, when prices are typically at their lowest (€18).

  • In what area of Hanoi is A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2 located?

    A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2 is located within the Ba Dinh area of Hanoi. Utilise the map on this page to understand where A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2 is in relation to the rest of Hanoi.

  • How far is A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2 from Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum?

    A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2 is a walkable distance (2.2 km) from Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum, Hanoi.

  • Is A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2 close to Hanoi Citadel?

    Hanoi Citadel is also a popular place to see in Hanoi. It is 2.7 km from A25 Hotel - Doi Can 2.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation