Hotel

Altos del Arapey Club de Golf & Hotel Termal

4 stars
9.2
Excellent
based on 833 reviews
833 verified ratings
Thu 29/10
-
Fri 30/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€228
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Altos del Arapey Club de Golf & Hotel Termal

Thu 29/10
-
Fri 30/10
Classic room
bed type unknown
€228
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€243
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€248
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
€313
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€324
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€398
nightly with fees
Luxury Room
bed type unknown
€388
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€488
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
€371
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Altos del Arapey Club de Golf & Hotel Termal Information

This smoke-free hotel features 6 outdoor pools, a full-service spa and an indoor pool. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a restaurant, a health...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+598 4768 2200

Perks and amenities at Altos del Arapey Club de Golf & Hotel Termal

  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee shop
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV

Reviews for Altos del Arapey Club de Golf & Hotel Termal

9.2
Wonderful
833 verified ratings
Wonderful
647
Very good
112
Good
44
Okay
19
Fair
9
Mediocre
2
Poor
0
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Altos del Arapey Club de Golf & Hotel Termal

FAQs when booking at Altos del Arapey Club de Golf & Hotel Termal

  • Is there a pool at Altos del Arapey Club de Golf & Hotel Termal?

    Yes. Many people visiting Termas del Arapey look for a hotel with a pool. Altos del Arapey Club de Golf & Hotel Termal has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regard to pool usage.

  • What is the Altos del Arapey Club de Golf & Hotel Termal phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +598 4768 2200.

  • Does Altos del Arapey Club de Golf & Hotel Termal have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Altos del Arapey Club de Golf & Hotel Termal has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Altos del Arapey Club de Golf & Hotel Termal?

    Yes, Altos del Arapey Club de Golf & Hotel Termal has a fitness centre available to guests throughout their stay.

  • What is the check-out time at Altos del Arapey Club de Golf & Hotel Termal?

    Altos del Arapey Club de Golf & Hotel Termal check-out time is 11:00, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • Is there a restaurant at Altos del Arapey Club de Golf & Hotel Termal?

    Altos del Arapey Club de Golf & Hotel Termal does have a restaurant. If you’re more interested in drinking than eating, there’s a bar on-site too.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Altos del Arapey Club de Golf & Hotel Termal?

    For the best chance to save money on your Altos del Arapey Club de Golf & Hotel Termal reservation, consider staying in May, when prices are typically at their lowest (€137).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Altos del Arapey Club de Golf & Hotel Termal