Resort

Baan Yin Dee Boutique Resort Phuket (Sha Plus+)

4 stars
8.2
Excellent
based on 793 reviews
793 verified ratings
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€30
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Baan Yin Dee Boutique Resort Phuket (Sha Plus+)

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
€46
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€48
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€49
nightly with fees
Double room
2 twin beds
€30
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Baan Yin Dee Boutique Resort Phuket (Sha Plus+) Information

At Baan Yin Dee Boutique Resort, exceptional service and top-notch amenities create a memorable experience for guests.Complimentary internet access is available in the resort to ensure you stay connec...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+66 76 364 591
Licence number: 0835543001358

Perks and amenities at Baan Yin Dee Boutique Resort Phuket (Sha Plus+)

  • Snorkelling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Infinity pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Bicycle hire
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking

Reviews for Baan Yin Dee Boutique Resort Phuket (Sha Plus+)

8.2
Very good
793 verified ratings
Wonderful
366
Very good
152
Good
83
Okay
59
Fair
40
Mediocre
34
Poor
59
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Baan Yin Dee Boutique Resort Phuket (Sha Plus+)

Explore Patong

Baan Yin Dee Boutique Resort Phuket (Sha Plus+) location: 7/5 Muean Ngen Road

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Tri Trang Beach0.9 km
  • Duangchanok Convention Centre1 km
  • Simon Cabaret Phuket1 km
  • Bangla Night Street1.9 km
  • Jungceylon Shopping Center2 km
  • Patong Beach2 km
  • Bangla Boxing Stadium2.2 km
  • Paradise Complex2.3 km
  • Paradise Beach2.4 km
  • Bazaan Fresh Market2.4 km
  • Patong Hospital2.5 km
  • Sphinx Theatre2.5 km

FAQs when booking at Baan Yin Dee Boutique Resort Phuket (Sha Plus+)

  • Is pricing at Baan Yin Dee Boutique Resort Phuket (Sha Plus+) comparable to 4 star hotels in Patong?

    In Patong, the average nightly rate for 4 stars hotels is €84. The expected nightly rate for Baan Yin Dee Boutique Resort Phuket (Sha Plus+) is around €90; a price that is 6% cheaper than the city average. HotelsCombined considers Baan Yin Dee Boutique Resort Phuket (Sha Plus+) to be a good deal if you’re looking to stay at a 4 stars hotel in Patong.

  • Is there a pool at Baan Yin Dee Boutique Resort Phuket (Sha Plus+)?

    Yes. HotelsCombined users travelling to Patong often look for hotels with a pool available. Most hotels have pool hours, so be sure to ask the front desk at Baan Yin Dee Boutique Resort Phuket (Sha Plus+) for pool rules and guidelines.

  • What is the Baan Yin Dee Boutique Resort Phuket (Sha Plus+) phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +66 76 364 591 to talk to a Baan Yin Dee Boutique Resort Phuket (Sha Plus+) front desk representative.

  • Does Baan Yin Dee Boutique Resort Phuket (Sha Plus+) have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Baan Yin Dee Boutique Resort Phuket (Sha Plus+) has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Baan Yin Dee Boutique Resort Phuket (Sha Plus+)?

    Baan Yin Dee Boutique Resort Phuket (Sha Plus+) has a normal check-in time of after 14:00, and check-out time of before 12:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Baan Yin Dee Boutique Resort Phuket (Sha Plus+), Patong?

    Prices at Baan Yin Dee Boutique Resort Phuket (Sha Plus+) will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been €90, though some users have found rates as low as €26. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Baan Yin Dee Boutique Resort Phuket (Sha Plus+)?

    Yes - Baan Yin Dee Boutique Resort Phuket (Sha Plus+) does have a restaurant. They also have a bar service for drinks.

  • Does Baan Yin Dee Boutique Resort Phuket (Sha Plus+) have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Baan Yin Dee Boutique Resort Phuket (Sha Plus+)?

    For the best chance to save money on your Baan Yin Dee Boutique Resort Phuket (Sha Plus+) reservation, consider staying in September, when prices are typically at their lowest (€69).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Baan Yin Dee Boutique Resort Phuket (Sha Plus+)