Resort

Cocoa Valley Resort

3 stars
8.4
Excellent
based on 271 reviews
271 verified ratings
Thu 1/10
-
Fri 2/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€125
/Cheapest rate per night
Provider
Nightly total
€125
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Cocoa Valley Resort

Thu 1/10
-
Fri 2/10
King room
bed type unknown
€125
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Cocoa Valley Resort Information

Boasting a garden, Cocoa Valley Resort is situated in Pua. This 3-star resort offers room service, a 24-hour front desk and free WiFi. Nan Nakhon Airport is 59 km from the property.

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+66 637 911 619

Perks and amenities at Cocoa Valley Resort

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Laundry service
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Disabled access
  • Concierge service
  • Street parking

Reviews for Cocoa Valley Resort

8.4
Very good
271 verified ratings
Wonderful
147
Very good
56
Good
37
Okay
19
Fair
15
Mediocre
10
Poor
6
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Cocoa Valley Resort

FAQs when booking at Cocoa Valley Resort

  • What is the Cocoa Valley Resort phone number?

    For questions about Cocoa Valley Resort and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +66 637 911 619.

  • Does Cocoa Valley Resort have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Cocoa Valley Resort has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Cocoa Valley Resort?

    12:00. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 14:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Cocoa Valley Resort, Pua?

    A good deal at Cocoa Valley Resort right now is between €30 and €43 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Does Cocoa Valley Resort have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Cocoa Valley Resort, Pua. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • Does Cocoa Valley Resort offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Cocoa Valley Resort provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Cocoa Valley Resort?

    For the best chance to save money on your Cocoa Valley Resort reservation, consider staying in August, when prices are typically at their lowest (€18).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Cocoa Valley Resort