Hotel

Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre

3 stars
7.2
Good
based on 1424 reviews
1,424 verified ratings
Sat 31/10
-
Sun 1/11
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€69
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre

Sat 31/10
-
Sun 1/11
Double room
2 double beds
€129
nightly with fees
1 king bed
€166
nightly with fees
King room
bed type unknown
€69
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€69
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€70
nightly with fees
Queen room
bed type unknown
€69
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
€72
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
€76
nightly with fees
Standard Room
2 queen beds
€79
nightly with fees
1 king bed
€80
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
€83
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre Information

Along with a restaurant, this hotel has a bar/lounge and a business centre. Free continental breakfast, free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include confe...

Good to know

Check-in time16:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 514 332 2720
Licence number: 2027-08-31, 576516

Perks and amenities at Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre

  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV

General

  • Computer use available
  • Radio
  • Family rooms
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Seating area
  • Laundry facilities
  • Lift
  • Minibar
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Room service
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Shower cap
  • Mini-fridge
  • Accessible parking
  • First-aid kit
  • Microwave
  • Alarm clock
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • No smoking
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Stovetop
  • Express check-out
  • Body soap
  • Flexible event space
  • Hairdryer
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Air-conditioned
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Safe
  • Continental breakfast
  • Dustbins
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Complimentary breakfast
  • Coffee machine
  • TV
  • Free parking
  • Desk
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)
  • Private bathroom
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Designated smoking area
  • Kitchenette
  • Storage available
  • Private parking

Activities

  • Eco tourism
  • Fitness centre

Services

  • Conference rooms
  • Babysitting or child care
  • Business centre
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laundry service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Multi-lingual staff
  • Airport shuttle
Show all 69 amenities

Reviews for Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre

7.2
Good1,424 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Good Breakfast in restaurant. (in 9 reviews)
  • Well-organized and timely shuttle van to the airport (in 30 reviews)
  • We were very pleased with the whole experience. (in 2 reviews)
Cons -
  • Horrible experience. (in 2 reviews)
  • Old and dirty . (in 3 reviews)
  • Easy access from major highways. (in 2 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre

Explore Saint-Laurent, Montreal

Most Popular Landmarks

15 mins drive

9.6 km

17 mins drive

11.8 km

21 mins drive

13.2 km

24 mins drive

17.8 km

19 mins drive

15.7 km

15 mins drive

9.6 km

17 mins drive

11.8 km

21 mins drive

13.2 km

24 mins drive

17.8 km

19 mins drive

15.7 km

Public Transportation

20 mins drive

16.7 km

20 mins drive

16.7 km

Closest Airports

10 mins drive

7.0 km

40 mins drive

31.9 km

10 mins drive

7.0 km

40 mins drive

31.9 km

FAQs when booking at Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre

  • Is pricing at Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre comparable to 3 star hotels in Montreal?

    Hotels in Montreal that are rated 3 stars generally cost €121/night, but on average, Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre is available for 33% less than the average rate in the area. You can usually enjoy a stay at Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre for €82/night. This is a great deal for HotelsCombined users planning to visit Montreal.

  • How close is Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre to the nearest airport, Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl Airport?

    With a distance of 6.3 km between Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre and the nearest airport, Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 04m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • How close is Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre from the Montreal city centre?

    The centre of Saint-Laurent, Montreal, is just 1.6 km away from the front doors of Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Place des Arts, which you can get to from Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre using any means of transportation.

  • What is the Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre phone number?

    For questions about Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +1 514 332 2720.

  • Does Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre?

    Yes, Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre has a fitness centre available to guests throughout their stay.

  • What is the check-out time at Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre?

    Check-out should be before 11:00. For checking in at Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre, guests should plan for any time after 16:00 on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre, Montreal?

    A good deal at Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre right now is between €51 and €82 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Is there a restaurant at Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre?

    Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre does have a restaurant. For drinks at the accommodation, there is a bar available.

  • Does Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre have a laundry service?

    Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

  • Does Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre have free breakfast?

    Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre offers free breakfast with some rates. Confirm the details of your reservation to determine if your rate includes free breakfast.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre?

    For the best chance to save money on your Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre reservation, consider staying in March, when prices are typically at their lowest (€90).

  • In what area of Montreal is Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre located?

    Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre is located within the Saint-Laurent area of Montreal. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal Airport Conference Centre is in relation to the rest of Montreal.

  • Are there any other Days Inn hotels in Montreal?

    In total, there are 2 locations in Montreal. The most popular Days Inn property in Montreal is Days Inn Montreal East.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation