Florentin House - By Homy

Hotel
2 stars
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€71
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Florentin House - By Homy

Explore the most appealing deals available for Florentin House - By Homy, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 27 July 2026.
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
Superior room
bed type unknown
€101
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€123
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€135
nightly with fees
Queen room
1 queen bed
€82
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€83
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€109
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
€71
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€82
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
€85
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Florentin House - By Homy Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Florentin House - By Homy, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 27 July 2026.
A rooftop terrace, coffee/tea in a common area, and concierge services are available at this hostel. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, dry cleaning, tour/ticket assistance, and a front-desk ...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+972 3529 9909

Perks and amenities at Florentin House - By Homy

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Florentin House - By Homy
  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Laundry service
  • Hairdryer

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
  • Dustbins

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

General

  • Family rooms
  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Sofa
  • City view
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Earplugs
  • Safety deposit box
  • Tour desk
  • Key card access
  • 24-hour front desk

Bedroom

  • Reading light
  • Extra-long beds (> 2 metres)
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Streaming service
  • TV

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor furniture

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Coffee machine

Things to do

  • Beach access
  • Bicycle hire

Laundry

  • Laundry service

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Reviews for Florentin House - By Homy

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Florentin House - By Homy, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 2,788 reviews of Florentin House - By Homy to date. Review data was last updated on 27 July 2026.
8.7
Very good
2788 verified ratings
Wonderful
1976
Very good
518
Good
178
Okay
39
Fair
28
Mediocre
15
Poor
34
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Florentin House - By Homy

Discover other properties in Tel Aviv that offer a similar experience and ambience to Florentin House - By Homy. In total, there are 2,736 hotels serving travellers in Florentin House - By Homy. Price data was last updated on 27 July 2026.

Explore Florentin, Tel Aviv

Florentin House - By Homy is located at 6 Florentin in the Florentin neighbourhood of Tel Aviv. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 27 July 2026.
Florentin House - By Homy location: 6 Florentin

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Suzanne Dellal Center for Dance and Theatre0.6 km
  • Hatachana Compound0.7 km
  • Israel Discount Bank0.7 km
  • Tel Aviv Central Bus Station1.2 km
  • Karmel Market1.5 km
  • Habima Theatre2.1 km
  • Dizengoff Centre2.2 km
  • Tel Aviv Promenade2.3 km
  • White City (Tel Aviv)2.5 km
  • Dizengoff Square2.5 km
  • Bauhaus Center2.6 km
  • Azrieli Center3 km
  • How far is Florentin House - By Homy from Rabin Square?

    Florentin House - By Homy is a walkable distance (3 km) from Rabin Square, Tel Aviv.

  • Is Florentin House - By Homy close to Habima Theatre?

    If you want to see Habima Theatre while visiting Tel Aviv, Florentin House - By Homy is just 2.1 km away.

FAQs when booking at Florentin House - By Homy

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Florentin House - By Homy. FAQs were last updated on 27 July 2026.

  • How close is Florentin House - By Homy to the nearest airport, Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl Airport?

    With no traffic, the 20 km drive between Florentin House - By Homy and Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl Airport (the nearest airport) will generally only take about 0h 15m. If you’re staying in a metropolitan area, you may see your drive time increase due to busy roads.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl Airport to Florentin House - By Homy?

    Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for Florentin House - By Homy guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Tel Aviv.

  • How close is Florentin House - By Homy from the Tel Aviv city centre?

    Florentin House - By Homy is just 0.2 km away from the centre of Florentin, Tel Aviv. From Florentin House - By Homy you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Ben Gurion House.

  • What is the Florentin House - By Homy phone number?

    For questions about Florentin House - By Homy and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +972 3529 9909.

  • Does Florentin House - By Homy have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Florentin House - By Homy has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Florentin House - By Homy?

    Florentin House - By Homy has a normal check-in time of after 15:00, and check-out time of before 11:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Florentin House - By Homy, Tel Aviv?

    €99 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Florentin House - By Homy, with average deals around €139 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Is there a restaurant at Florentin House - By Homy?

    There is an on-site restaurant - contact Florentin House - By Homy for opening and last order times.

  • Does Florentin House - By Homy have a laundry service?

    Florentin House - By Homy does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details.

  • Does Florentin House - By Homy offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Florentin House - By Homy provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Florentin House - By Homy?

    For the best chance to save money on your Florentin House - By Homy reservation, consider staying in September, when prices are typically at their lowest (€84).

  • In what area of Tel Aviv is Florentin House - By Homy located?

    Florentin House - By Homy is located within the Florentin area of Tel Aviv. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Florentin House - By Homy is in relation to the rest of Tel Aviv.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Florentin House - By Homy?

    Consider checking into Florentin House - By Homy on Wednesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of €155).

  • How far is Florentin House - By Homy from Rabin Square?

    Florentin House - By Homy is a walkable distance (3 km) from Rabin Square, Tel Aviv.

  • Is Florentin House - By Homy close to Habima Theatre?

    If you want to see Habima Theatre while visiting Tel Aviv, Florentin House - By Homy is just 2.1 km away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Florentin House - By Homy