Hotel

Tutwiler Hotel Birmingham, a DoubleTree by Hilton

3 stars
8.4
Excellent
based on 1330 reviews
1,330 verified ratings
Thu 29/10
-
Fri 30/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€109
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Tutwiler Hotel Birmingham, a DoubleTree by Hilton

Thu 29/10
-
Fri 30/10
Queen room
2 queen beds
€131
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
€139
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
€143
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
€139
nightly with fees
1 king bed
€142
nightly with fees
1 king bed
€148
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
€142
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€145
nightly with fees
1 king bed
€239
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
€109
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€119
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€125
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Tutwiler Hotel Birmingham, a DoubleTree by Hilton Information

Along with a fitness centre, this hotel has valet parking and a microwave in a common area. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a 24-hour front desk, express check-out and a hair sal...

Good to know

Check-in time16:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 205 322 2100
Licence number: 38-4009972

Perks and amenities at Tutwiler Hotel Birmingham, a DoubleTree by Hilton

  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Valet parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

General

  • ATM on-site
  • Radio
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fireplace
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Lift
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Room service
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Accessible parking
  • First-aid kit
  • Microwave
  • Alarm clock
  • Key card access
  • Kids meals
  • No smoking
  • Balcony
  • Restaurant
  • Express check-out
  • Parking
  • Body soap
  • Flexible event space
  • Hairdryer
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Telephone
  • Air-conditioned
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Safe
  • Continental breakfast
  • Coffee machine
  • TV
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Conditioner
  • Valet parking
  • Desk
  • Privacy curtain
  • Private bathroom
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Designated smoking area
  • Storage available
  • Private parking

Activities

  • Fitness centre
  • Pay-per-view channels
  • Netflix (streaming service)

Services

  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Key access
  • Beauty salon
  • Airport shuttle
Show all 62 amenities

Reviews for Tutwiler Hotel Birmingham, a DoubleTree by Hilton

8.4
Very Good1,330 verified ratings
Pros +
  • The complimentary continental breakfast was excellent! (in 56 reviews)
  • Close to bjcc. (in 4 reviews)
  • Breakfast pre-package was perfect! (in 50 reviews)
Cons -
  • Room had not been vacuumed. (in 39 reviews)
  • The breakfast was horrible. (in 30 reviews)
  • No hot water for morning shower! (in 8 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Tutwiler Hotel Birmingham, a DoubleTree by Hilton

Explore Downtown, Birmingham

Most Popular Landmarks

4 mins walk

0.3 km

8 mins walk

0.7 km

9 mins walk

0.7 km

10 mins walk

0.9 km

11 mins walk

0.9 km

4 mins walk

0.3 km

8 mins walk

0.7 km

9 mins walk

0.7 km

10 mins walk

0.9 km

11 mins walk

0.9 km

Public Transportation

14 mins walk

1.1 km

14 mins walk

1.1 km

Car Hires

€50 daily average

Closest Airports

9 mins drive

8.3 km

9 mins drive

8.3 km

  • How far is Tutwiler Hotel Birmingham, a DoubleTree by Hilton from Alys Robinson Stephens Performing Arts Center?

    The popular Alys Robinson Stephens Performing Arts Center is just over 2.6 km from Tutwiler Hotel Birmingham, a DoubleTree by Hilton.

FAQs when booking at Tutwiler Hotel Birmingham, a DoubleTree by Hilton

  • How close is Tutwiler Hotel Birmingham, a DoubleTree by Hilton to the nearest airport, Birmingham Airport?

    At just 11 km apart, the expected drive time from the nearest airport, Birmingham Airport, to Tutwiler Hotel Birmingham, a DoubleTree by Hilton is 0h 08m. The estimated drive time may vary depending on high and low traffic times in the surrounding area. This is especially true for metro areas.

  • What is the Tutwiler Hotel Birmingham, a DoubleTree by Hilton phone number?

    For questions about Tutwiler Hotel Birmingham, a DoubleTree by Hilton and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +1 205 322 2100.

  • Does Tutwiler Hotel Birmingham, a DoubleTree by Hilton have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Tutwiler Hotel Birmingham, a DoubleTree by Hilton has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Tutwiler Hotel Birmingham, a DoubleTree by Hilton?

    Yes, Tutwiler Hotel Birmingham, a DoubleTree by Hilton has a fitness centre available to guests throughout their stay.

  • What is the check-out time at Tutwiler Hotel Birmingham, a DoubleTree by Hilton?

    Check-out should be before 11:00. For checking in at Tutwiler Hotel Birmingham, a DoubleTree by Hilton, guests should plan for any time after 16:00 on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Tutwiler Hotel Birmingham, a DoubleTree by Hilton, Birmingham?

    Tutwiler Hotel Birmingham, a DoubleTree by Hilton room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is €165/night, with the best deals starting from €87/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Tutwiler Hotel Birmingham, a DoubleTree by Hilton?

    Tutwiler Hotel Birmingham, a DoubleTree by Hilton does have a restaurant.

  • Does Tutwiler Hotel Birmingham, a DoubleTree by Hilton have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at Tutwiler Hotel Birmingham, a DoubleTree by Hilton. Guests also have access to an iron and an ironing board during their stay - either in the room, or by asking the front desk.

  • Does Tutwiler Hotel Birmingham, a DoubleTree by Hilton offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Tutwiler Hotel Birmingham, a DoubleTree by Hilton provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Tutwiler Hotel Birmingham, a DoubleTree by Hilton?

    For the best chance to save money on your Tutwiler Hotel Birmingham, a DoubleTree by Hilton reservation, consider staying in December, when prices are typically at their lowest (€105).

  • In what area of Birmingham is Tutwiler Hotel Birmingham, a DoubleTree by Hilton located?

    Tutwiler Hotel Birmingham, a DoubleTree by Hilton is located within the Downtown area of Birmingham. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Tutwiler Hotel Birmingham, a DoubleTree by Hilton is in relation to the rest of Birmingham.

  • Are there any other Doubletree by Hilton hotels in Birmingham?

    In total, there are 2 locations in Birmingham. The most popular Doubletree by Hilton property in Birmingham is Tutwiler Hotel Birmingham, a DoubleTree by Hilton.

  • How far is Tutwiler Hotel Birmingham, a DoubleTree by Hilton from Alys Robinson Stephens Performing Arts Center?

    The popular Alys Robinson Stephens Performing Arts Center is just over 2.6 km from Tutwiler Hotel Birmingham, a DoubleTree by Hilton.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation