Homestay

Hibernation Station

0 class rating
8.4
Excellent
based on 1022 reviews
1,022 verified ratings
Fri 30/10
-
Sat 31/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€123
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hibernation Station

Fri 30/10
-
Sat 31/10
Standard Room
bed type unknown
€270
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€273
nightly with fees
Superior room
1 king bed
€124
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€224
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€264
nightly with fees
Queen room
1 queen bed
€270
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
€129
nightly with fees
Classic room
bed type unknown
€123
nightly with fees
2 double beds
€124
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€172
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
€343
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€346
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€360
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hibernation Station Information

This smoke-free hotel features a hot tub, a microwave in a common area and a business centre. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, laundry facilities, tour/...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.

Perks and amenities at Hibernation Station

  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Air-conditioned
  • Coffee machine
  • Laundry facilities
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Flat-screen TV

General

  • Radio
  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Family rooms
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Cribs available
  • Fireplace
  • Grill
  • Gift shop
  • Seating area
  • Laundry facilities
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Heating
  • Shower
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Oven
  • First-aid kit
  • Hot tub
  • Microwave
  • Sofa
  • Alarm clock
  • No smoking
  • Kitchenware
  • Bathtub
  • Spa bath
  • Body soap
  • Hairdryer
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Carbon monoxide detector
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Air-conditioned
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet paper
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Dustbins
  • Coffee machine
  • TV
  • Free parking
  • Picnic area
  • Conditioner
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Dining area
  • Dining table
  • Private bathroom
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Kitchen
  • Private entrance
  • Kitchenette
  • Private parking

Activities

  • Hiking
  • Bicycle hire
  • Fishing
  • Cycling
  • Skiing
  • Horse riding
  • Pay-per-view channels
  • Mountain biking
  • Streaming service
  • Rafting
  • Playground

Services

  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Concierge service
Show all 72 amenities

Reviews for Hibernation Station

8.4
Very Good1,022 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Beds were comfortable and clean. (in 29 reviews)
  • All most of good but fireplace has troubled. (in 7 reviews)
  • We liked the decor and rustic feel. (in 4 reviews)
Cons -
  • The cabins are small and poorly designed. (in 2 reviews)
  • My friend ‘s ear phone got stolen. (in 1 review)
  • Parking right out front (in 2 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Hibernation Station

Explore West Yellowstone

Most Popular Landmarks

5 mins walk

0.4 km

8 mins walk

0.7 km

37.0 km

44.9 km

45.3 km

5 mins walk

0.4 km

8 mins walk

0.7 km

37.0 km

44.9 km

45.3 km

Closest Airports

5.0 km

5.0 km

FAQs when booking at Hibernation Station

  • How close is Hibernation Station to the nearest airport, West Yellowstone Airport?

    At just 6.2 km apart, the expected drive time from the nearest airport, West Yellowstone Airport, to Hibernation Station is 0h 04m. The estimated drive time may vary depending on high and low traffic times in the surrounding area. This is especially true for metro areas.

  • Is Hibernation Station considered pet-friendly?

    Yes, dogs and most pets, in general, are allowed at Hibernation Station.

  • Does Hibernation Station have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hibernation Station has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Hibernation Station?

    Check-out should be before 11:00. For checking in at Hibernation Station, guests should plan for any time after 15:00 on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hibernation Station, West Yellowstone?

    A good deal at Hibernation Station right now is between €103 and €160 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Does Hibernation Station have a laundry service?

    Hibernation Station does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. No need to pack a travel iron either, as the accommodation can provide one.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation