Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€101
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Holy Land Hotel

Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
Standard Room
bed type unknown
€101
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€108
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€145
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
€141
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€148
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€178
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Holy Land Hotel Information

At Holy Land Hotel, exceptional service and top-notch amenities create a memorable experience for guests.Complimentary internet access is available in the hotel to ensure you stay connected during you...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time11:30
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+972 2628 4841

Perks and amenities at Holy Land Hotel

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business centre
  • Airport shuttle
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.

Reviews for Holy Land Hotel

8.0
Very good
1222 verified ratings
Wonderful
537
Very good
294
Good
196
Okay
76
Fair
45
Mediocre
21
Poor
52
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Holy Land Hotel

Explore East Jerusalem, Jerusalem

Holy Land Hotel location: 6 Rashid Street

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Calvary319 m
  • Damascus Gate0.5 km
  • Via Dolorosa0.6 km
  • Golden Gate0.7 km
  • Dome of the Rock0.7 km
  • Temple Mount0.7 km
  • Old City of Jerusalem0.8 km
  • Church of the Holy Sepulchre0.8 km
  • Western Wall0.9 km
  • Al-Aqsa Mosque1 km
  • Jaffa Gate1.1 km
  • Nahalat Shiv'a1.3 km
  • How far is Holy Land Hotel from Jaffa Gate?

    You can walk to Jaffa Gate while staying at Holy Land Hotel - you’ll be about 1.1 km away.

  • Is Holy Land Hotel close to Old City of Jerusalem?

    Walking distance - there’s 0.8 km between Old City of Jerusalem and Holy Land Hotel.

FAQs when booking at Holy Land Hotel

  • Is pricing at Holy Land Hotel comparable to 3 star hotels in Jerusalem?

    Nightly rates at Holy Land Hotel will generally be 15% cheaper than the average 3-stars hotel in Jerusalem. When staying at Holy Land Hotel, you should be prepared to pay about €131/night, which is considered to be a good deal in Jerusalem for a 3-stars hotel.

  • Is Holy Land Hotel considered pet-friendly?

    Yes, dogs and most pets, in general, are allowed at Holy Land Hotel.

  • How close is Holy Land Hotel from the Jerusalem city centre?

    Holy Land Hotel is 0.7 km away from the centre of Old City, Jerusalem. Consider visiting Temple Mount, a popular landmark that can be accessed from Holy Land Hotel by various forms of transportation.

  • What is the Holy Land Hotel phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +972 2628 4841.

  • Does Holy Land Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Holy Land Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Holy Land Hotel?

    11:30 is the check-out time at Holy Land Hotel. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Holy Land Hotel, Jerusalem?

    On average, guests have been paying €131 per night to stay at Holy Land Hotel. Some users have found rooms as low as €122 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Holy Land Hotel?

    Yes - Holy Land Hotel does have a restaurant. They also have a bar service for drinks.

  • Does Holy Land Hotel have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Holy Land Hotel.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Holy Land Hotel?

    For the best chance to save money on your Holy Land Hotel reservation, consider staying in March, when prices are typically at their lowest (€116).

  • In what area of Jerusalem is Holy Land Hotel located?

    Holy Land Hotel is located within the East Jerusalem area of Jerusalem. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Holy Land Hotel is in relation to the rest of Jerusalem.

  • How far is Holy Land Hotel from Jaffa Gate?

    You can walk to Jaffa Gate while staying at Holy Land Hotel - you’ll be about 1.1 km away.

  • Is Holy Land Hotel close to Old City of Jerusalem?

    Walking distance - there’s 0.8 km between Old City of Jerusalem and Holy Land Hotel.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Holy Land Hotel