Hotel

Hotel Cervantes by Happyculture

3 stars
8.5
Excellent
based on 3155 reviews
3,155 verified ratings
Mon 28/9
-
Tue 29/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€102
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hotel Cervantes by Happyculture

Mon 28/9
-
Tue 29/9
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
€102
nightly with fees
Classic room
bed type unknown
€109
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
€102
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
€168
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Cervantes by Happyculture Information

This smoke-free hotel features a coffee shop/cafe, coffee/tea in a common area, and 24-hour room service. Free WiFi in public areas and a free manager's reception are also provided. Other amenities in...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+33 1 43 87 55 77

Perks and amenities at Hotel Cervantes by Happyculture

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews for Hotel Cervantes by Happyculture

8.5
Very good
3155 verified ratings
Wonderful
1392
Very good
648
Good
443
Okay
210
Fair
183
Mediocre
115
Poor
164
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Hotel Cervantes by Happyculture

Explore 8th arrondissement, Paris

Hotel Cervantes by Happyculture location: 19 Rue De Berne

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Moulin Rouge0.8 km
  • Opéra Garnier1.2 km
  • Opera Comique1.5 km
  • Place de la Concorde1.6 km
  • Champs-Elysées1.6 km
  • Montmartre1.6 km
  • Arc De Triomphe2.2 km
  • Musée d’Orsay2.4 km
  • Louvre Museum2.5 km
  • Centre Pompidou3.1 km
  • Eiffel Tower3.3 km
  • Saint-Sulpice Church3.4 km
  • How far is Hotel Cervantes by Happyculture from Notre Dame?

    Hotel Cervantes by Happyculture is about 3.7 km from Notre Dame, one of Paris’s most popular landmarks.

  • Is Hotel Cervantes by Happyculture close to Moulin Rouge?

    Moulin Rouge is also a popular place to see in Paris. It is 0.8 km from Hotel Cervantes by Happyculture.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Cervantes by Happyculture

  • Is pricing at Hotel Cervantes by Happyculture comparable to 3 star hotels in Paris?

    The average rate for a night at Hotel Cervantes by Happyculture is 30% less than the Paris average for similarly rated 3 stars hotels. The nightly rate at Hotel Cervantes by Happyculture is typically €224, which is considered to be a good deal for a quality hotel room in Paris.

  • How close is Hotel Cervantes by Happyculture to the nearest airport, Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport?

    At 35.6 km away, Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport is the closest airport to Hotel Cervantes by Happyculture. The average expected drive time from Hotel Cervantes by Happyculture to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport is 0h 27m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Hotel Cervantes by Happyculture?

    Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost-effective transportation solution.

  • Is Hotel Cervantes by Happyculture considered pet-friendly?

    Hotel guests at Hotel Cervantes by Happyculture are welcome to bring most pets like cats and dogs. If you have another type of pet, is it suggested you contact the front desk.

  • How close is Hotel Cervantes by Happyculture from the Paris city centre?

    The centre of Europe, Paris, is just 0.6 km away from the front doors of Hotel Cervantes by Happyculture. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Cité Internationale Universitaire de Paris, which you can get to from Hotel Cervantes by Happyculture using any means of transportation.

  • What is the Hotel Cervantes by Happyculture phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Hotel Cervantes by Happyculture at +33 1 43 87 55 77.

  • Does Hotel Cervantes by Happyculture have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Cervantes by Happyculture has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Hotel Cervantes by Happyculture?

    Hotel Cervantes by Happyculture has a normal check-in time of after 15:00, and check-out time of before 11:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Cervantes by Happyculture, Paris?

    Hotel Cervantes by Happyculture room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is €224/night, with the best deals starting from €76/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Does Hotel Cervantes by Happyculture offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Hotel Cervantes by Happyculture provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hotel Cervantes by Happyculture?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hotel Cervantes by Happyculture reservation, consider staying in August, when prices are typically at their lowest (€103).

  • In what area of Paris is Hotel Cervantes by Happyculture located?

    Hotel Cervantes by Happyculture is located within the 8th arrondissement area of Paris. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Hotel Cervantes by Happyculture is in relation to the rest of Paris.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Hotel Cervantes by Happyculture?

    Consider checking into Hotel Cervantes by Happyculture on Thursday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of €162).

  • How far is Hotel Cervantes by Happyculture from Notre Dame?

    Hotel Cervantes by Happyculture is about 3.7 km from Notre Dame, one of Paris’s most popular landmarks.

  • Is Hotel Cervantes by Happyculture close to Moulin Rouge?

    Moulin Rouge is also a popular place to see in Paris. It is 0.8 km from Hotel Cervantes by Happyculture.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hotel Cervantes by Happyculture