Hotel Panda

Hotel
2 stars
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€114
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hotel Panda

Explore the most appealing deals available for Hotel Panda, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 27 July 2026.
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
Standard Room
bed type unknown
€208
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
€114
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€129
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€133
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Hotel Panda Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Hotel Panda, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 27 July 2026.
Along with a 24-hour front desk, this smoke-free hotel has tour/ticket assistance and free WiFi in public areas. Hotel Panda offers 28 accommodations with air conditioning. Beds feature down comforter...

Good to know

Check-in time13:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+39 066 780 179
Licence number: 058091-ALB-01577, IT058091A1YYE6E4OP

Perks and amenities at Hotel Panda

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Hotel Panda
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Airport shuttle
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Cribs available
  • Concierge service

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Body soap
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Dustbins

General

  • Window
  • Quiet street view
  • Family rooms
  • Lockers
  • Telephone
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Storage available

Bathroom

  • Bidet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Shower
  • Private bathroom

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Lift
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Key access

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Cleaning products
  • Socket near the bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Reviews for Hotel Panda

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Hotel Panda, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 1,300 reviews of Hotel Panda to date. Review data was last updated on 27 July 2026.
8.5
Very good
1300 verified ratings
Wonderful
493
Very good
359
Good
242
Okay
90
Fair
72
Mediocre
25
Poor
19
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

8.5
Very good
Anonymous, Oct 2019
Location was perfect ... about 30min walk to Colosseum or Vatican City and all other major tourist spots were even closer and easy and safe to get to. Restaurants below provide lots of life for the area but be prepared to hear the rubbish trucks every morning from 6am onwards. Overall though a top spot ... one of our favorites!

Hotels similar to Hotel Panda

Discover other properties in Rome that offer a similar experience and ambience to Hotel Panda. In total, there are 29,990 hotels serving travellers in Hotel Panda. Price data was last updated on 27 July 2026.

Explore Historical Center, Rome

Hotel Panda is located at Via Della Croce 35 in the Historical Center neighbourhood of Rome. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 27 July 2026.
Hotel Panda location: Via Della Croce 35

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Via del Corso162 m
  • Piazza di Spagna222 m
  • Spanish Steps286 m
  • Rome City Centre0.6 km
  • Fontana di Trevi0.7 km
  • Pantheon0.8 km
  • Piazza Navona1 km
  • Foro Romano1.6 km
  • Isola Tiberina1.7 km
  • Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore1.8 km
  • Colosseum2.1 km
  • Cappella Sistina2.1 km
  • How far is Hotel Panda from Campo de' Fiori?

    Hotel Panda is a good place to stay to see Campo de' Fiori. It’s 1.3 km away.

  • Is Hotel Panda close to Olympic Stadium?

    3.7 km - making Olympic Stadium a reasonable walk or short drive/taxi from Hotel Panda.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Panda

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Hotel Panda. FAQs were last updated on 27 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Hotel Panda comparable to 2 star hotels in Rome?

    There is a 38% difference in the average nightly rate of 2 stars hotels in Rome and the average nightly rate at Hotel Panda. The rate at Hotel Panda is just €146/night and is considered a very good deal when staying in Rome.

  • How close is Hotel Panda to the nearest airport, Rome Fiumicino Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Rome Fiumicino Airport, and Hotel Panda is 36.3 km and the expected drive time is about 0h 28m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Rome Fiumicino Airport to Hotel Panda?

    One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Rome Fiumicino Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost-effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • How close is Hotel Panda from the Rome city centre?

    The centre of Campo Marzio, Rome, is just 0.1 km away from the front doors of Hotel Panda. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Colosseum, which you can get to from Hotel Panda using any means of transportation.

  • What is the Hotel Panda phone number?

    The best way to contact Hotel Panda is by calling +39 066 780 179.

  • Does Hotel Panda have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Panda has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Hotel Panda?

    The standard check-out time at Hotel Panda is 11:00. Guests can usually check-in from 13:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Panda, Rome?

    On average, guests have been paying €146 per night to stay at Hotel Panda. Some users have found rooms as low as €86 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hotel Panda?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hotel Panda reservation, consider staying in February, when prices are typically at their lowest (€76).

  • In what area of Rome is Hotel Panda located?

    Hotel Panda is located within the Historical Center area of Rome. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Hotel Panda is in relation to the rest of Rome.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Hotel Panda?

    Consider checking into Hotel Panda on Monday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of €158).

  • How far is Hotel Panda from Campo de' Fiori?

    Hotel Panda is a good place to stay to see Campo de' Fiori. It’s 1.3 km away.

  • Is Hotel Panda close to Olympic Stadium?

    3.7 km - making Olympic Stadium a reasonable walk or short drive/taxi from Hotel Panda.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hotel Panda