Hotel

Hotel Vesper, Houston, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel

3 stars
8.3
Excellent
based on 861 reviews
861 verified ratings
Mon 28/9
-
Tue 29/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€112
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hotel Vesper, Houston, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel

Mon 28/9
-
Tue 29/9
King room
1 king bed
€112
nightly with VAT
bed type unknown
€118
nightly with VAT
bed type unknown
€132
nightly with VAT
Queen room
2 queen beds
€185
nightly with VAT
Executive room
1 king bed
€274
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
bed type unknown
€112
nightly with VAT
bed type unknown
€112
nightly with VAT
1 king bed
€112
nightly with VAT
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Vesper, Houston, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel Information

Hotel Vesper, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel, is a new boutique experience that combines luxury, style, and comfort in the heart of Houston’s famed Galleria —where fashion, culture, and business intersect....

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 713 621 8988

Perks and amenities at Hotel Vesper, Houston, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel

  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities

Reviews for Hotel Vesper, Houston, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel

8.3
Very good
861 verified ratings
Wonderful
514
Very good
143
Good
96
Okay
28
Fair
30
Mediocre
12
Poor
38
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Hotel Vesper, Houston, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel

Explore Uptown, Houston

Hotel Vesper, Houston, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel location: 5160 Hidalgo Street

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Lakewood Church3 km
  • Buffalo Bayou Park6.4 km
  • Rice University7.1 km
  • Museum of Fine Arts7.3 km
  • Houston Museum of Natural Science7.5 km
  • Houston Zoo7.6 km
  • Hermann Park7.7 km
  • Sam Houston Park9.4 km
  • Co-Cathedral of the Sacred Heart9.4 km
  • Downtown Houston9.6 km
  • Houston Theater District9.9 km
  • Houston JPMorgan Chase Tower10 km

FAQs when booking at Hotel Vesper, Houston, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel

  • How close is Hotel Vesper, Houston, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel to the nearest airport, Houston Hobby Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Houston Hobby Airport, and Hotel Vesper, Houston, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel is 33.2 km and the expected drive time is about 0h 25m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Houston Hobby Airport to Hotel Vesper, Houston, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel?

    For the most freedom while visiting Houston, consider hiring a car for about €36/day and parking it at Hotel Vesper, Houston, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel where they offer parking spaces to hotel guests. One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Houston Hobby Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost-effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • Is Hotel Vesper, Houston, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel considered pet-friendly?

    Yes. Most house pets, such as dogs, are welcomed guests at Hotel Vesper, Houston, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel.

  • How close is Hotel Vesper, Houston, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel from the Houston city centre?

    Hotel Vesper, Houston, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel is 0.7 km away from the centre of Uptown, Houston. Consider visiting Houston Stadium, a popular landmark that can be accessed from Hotel Vesper, Houston, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel by various forms of transportation.

  • What is the Hotel Vesper, Houston, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Hotel Vesper, Houston, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel please call +1 713 621 8988.

  • Does Hotel Vesper, Houston, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Vesper, Houston, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Hotel Vesper, Houston, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel?

    Yes, Hotel Vesper, Houston, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel has a fitness centre available to guests throughout their stay.

  • What is the check-out time at Hotel Vesper, Houston, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel?

    11:00. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 15:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Vesper, Houston, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Houston?

    On average, guests have been paying €163 per night to stay at Hotel Vesper, Houston, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel. Some users have found rooms as low as €103 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Hotel Vesper, Houston, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel?

    There is a restaurant located in Hotel Vesper, Houston, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel. Please contact them for kitchen hours. If you’re more interested in drinking than eating, there’s a bar on-site too.

  • Does Hotel Vesper, Houston, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services.

  • Does Hotel Vesper, Houston, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Hotel Vesper, Houston, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hotel Vesper, Houston, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hotel Vesper, Houston, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel reservation, consider staying in December, when prices are typically at their lowest (€91).

  • In what area of Houston is Hotel Vesper, Houston, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel located?

    Hotel Vesper, Houston, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel is located within the Uptown area of Houston. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Hotel Vesper, Houston, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel is in relation to the rest of Houston.

  • Are there any other Marriott Bonvoy hotels in Houston?

    In total, there are 2 locations in Houston. The most popular Marriott Bonvoy property in Houston is Magnolia Hotel Houston, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hotel Vesper, Houston, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel