Hotel

ibis Styles Nice Centre Gare

3 stars
8.6
Excellent
based on 5173 reviews
5,173 verified ratings
Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€73
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for ibis Styles Nice Centre Gare

Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
Queen room
1 sofa bed
€237
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
€129
nightly with fees
1 twin bed
€222
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€239
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
€73
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€74
nightly with fees
1 twin bed
€83
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

ibis Styles Nice Centre Gare Information

This smoke-free hotel features a snack bar/deli, coffee/tea in a common area and a business centre. Free continental breakfast and free WiFi in public areas are also provided. Additionally, concierge ...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+33 4 92 00 63 00

Perks and amenities at ibis Styles Nice Centre Gare

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Parking
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Laundry service

Reviews for ibis Styles Nice Centre Gare

8.6
Very good
5173 verified ratings
Wonderful
2976
Very good
1302
Good
612
Okay
134
Fair
75
Mediocre
27
Poor
47
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to ibis Styles Nice Centre Gare

Explore Thiers, Nice

ibis Styles Nice Centre Gare location: 3-5 Avenue Durante

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Basilica of Notre-Dame de Nice329 m
  • Nice City Centre334 m
  • Avenue Jean Medecin0.5 km
  • Cathédrale Saint-Nicolas de Nice0.7 km
  • Northern Forum0.8 km
  • Promenade des Anglais0.8 km
  • Opéra de Nice1 km
  • Place du Palais de Justice1.1 km
  • Nice Cathedral1.2 km
  • Palais Lascaris1.3 km
  • Musée d'art moderne et d'art contemporain1.3 km
  • Université Nice Sophia Antipolis1.8 km
  • How far is ibis Styles Nice Centre Gare from Opéra de Nice?

    You can walk to Opéra de Nice while staying at ibis Styles Nice Centre Gare - you’ll be about 1 km away.

  • Is ibis Styles Nice Centre Gare close to Centre Universitaire Mediterraneen?

    Centre Universitaire Mediterraneen is also a popular place to see in Nice. It is 1.3 km from ibis Styles Nice Centre Gare.

FAQs when booking at ibis Styles Nice Centre Gare

  • How close is ibis Styles Nice Centre Gare to the nearest airport, Nice Côte d'Azur Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Nice Côte d'Azur Airport, and ibis Styles Nice Centre Gare is 9.9 km and the expected drive time is about 0h 07m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Nice Côte d'Azur Airport to ibis Styles Nice Centre Gare?

    ibis Styles Nice Centre Gare has parking for hotel guests so for most visitors spending time in Nice, hiring a car for around €27/day may be the best option. This will enable you to get to and from Nice Côte d'Azur Airport, and also give you the flexibility to get around the area. One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Nice Côte d'Azur Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost-effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • Is ibis Styles Nice Centre Gare considered pet-friendly?

    Yes, dogs and most pets, in general, are allowed at ibis Styles Nice Centre Gare.

  • How close is ibis Styles Nice Centre Gare from the Nice city centre?

    ibis Styles Nice Centre Gare is 0.2 km away from the centre of Thiers, Nice. Consider visiting Allianz Riviera, a popular landmark that can be accessed from ibis Styles Nice Centre Gare by various forms of transportation.

  • What is the ibis Styles Nice Centre Gare phone number?

    The best way to contact ibis Styles Nice Centre Gare is by calling +33 4 92 00 63 00.

  • Does ibis Styles Nice Centre Gare have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, ibis Styles Nice Centre Gare has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at ibis Styles Nice Centre Gare?

    The standard check-out time at ibis Styles Nice Centre Gare is 12:00. Guests can usually check-in from 14:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at ibis Styles Nice Centre Gare, Nice?

    On average, guests have been paying €164 per night to stay at ibis Styles Nice Centre Gare. Some users have found rooms as low as €69 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Does ibis Styles Nice Centre Gare have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at ibis Styles Nice Centre Gare. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • Does ibis Styles Nice Centre Gare offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, ibis Styles Nice Centre Gare provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • Does ibis Styles Nice Centre Gare have free breakfast?

    ibis Styles Nice Centre Gare offers free breakfast with some rates. Confirm the details of your reservation to determine if your rate includes free breakfast.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at ibis Styles Nice Centre Gare?

    For the best chance to save money on your ibis Styles Nice Centre Gare reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest (€71).

  • In what area of Nice is ibis Styles Nice Centre Gare located?

    ibis Styles Nice Centre Gare is located within the Thiers area of Nice. Utilise the map on this page to understand where ibis Styles Nice Centre Gare is in relation to the rest of Nice.

  • Are there any other Ibis Styles hotels in Nice?

    In total, there are 3 locations in Nice. The most popular Ibis Styles property in Nice is Ibis Styles Nice Vieux Port.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into ibis Styles Nice Centre Gare?

    Consider checking into ibis Styles Nice Centre Gare on Tuesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of €129).

  • How far is ibis Styles Nice Centre Gare from Opéra de Nice?

    You can walk to Opéra de Nice while staying at ibis Styles Nice Centre Gare - you’ll be about 1 km away.

  • Is ibis Styles Nice Centre Gare close to Centre Universitaire Mediterraneen?

    Centre Universitaire Mediterraneen is also a popular place to see in Nice. It is 1.3 km from ibis Styles Nice Centre Gare.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in ibis Styles Nice Centre Gare