Hotel

LEGOLAND California Resort And Castle Hotel

3 stars
8.4
Excellent
based on 998 reviews
998 verified ratings
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€185
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for LEGOLAND California Resort And Castle Hotel

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Resort Room
bed type unknown
€323
nightly with fees
Executive room
bed type unknown
€409
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
€193
nightly with fees
1 king bed
€248
nightly with fees
1 king bed
€344
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
€288
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€325
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€522
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
€185
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€204
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€204
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
€593
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

LEGOLAND California Resort And Castle Hotel Information

3 restaurants, 2 outdoor pools and 2 bars/lounges are available at this smoke-free hotel. Free buffet breakfast and free WiFi in public areas are also provided. Other amenities include a complimentary...

Good to know

Check-in time16:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 760 444 5600

Perks and amenities at LEGOLAND California Resort And Castle Hotel

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

General

  • ATM on-site
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Family rooms
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Laundry facilities
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Heated pool
  • Room service
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Higher-level toilet
  • Outdoor pool
  • Key card access
  • Kids meals
  • No smoking
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Laptop safe
  • Express check-out
  • Parking
  • Hairdryer
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Air-conditioned
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Complimentary breakfast
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Coffee shop
  • Private bathroom
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Storage available
  • Private parking
  • Radio
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Disabled access
  • Beach chairs
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • EV charging station
  • Seating area
  • Lift
  • Shampoo
  • Pool bar
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Shower
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Accessible by lift
  • Accessible parking
  • Adapted bath
  • First-aid kit
  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Bathtub
  • Body soap
  • Bottle of water
  • Carpeted
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Children's high chair
  • Cleaning products
  • Dustbins
  • Coffee machine
  • TV
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Conditioner
  • Desk
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Drying rack for clothing

Activities

  • Whale watching
  • Casino
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Game room
  • Golf
  • Evening entertainment
  • Boutiques
  • Fitness centre
  • Kids' club
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment
  • Playground
  • Games for kids

Services

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Wake-up service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Entertainment staff
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Spa
  • 24-hour security
Show all 95 amenities

Reviews for LEGOLAND California Resort And Castle Hotel

8.4
Very Good998 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Kids loved all the hotel amenities. (in 30 reviews)
  • Kids had a great time. (in 10 reviews)
  • Clean room and comfy! (in 29 reviews)
Cons -
  • The cost of food was ridiculous. (in 11 reviews)
  • "Lego land hotel, no complaints." (in 1 review)
  • There was lots of things to do after the park closed. (in 3 reviews)
Traveller type:
Sort by:
V
10.0 Wonderful
HotelsCombined
I had a wonderful experience at this hotel. The kids love it.
A
10.0 Wonderful
HotelsCombined
very expensive but the kids loved it

Hotels similar to LEGOLAND California Resort And Castle Hotel

Explore Carlsbad

Most Popular Landmarks

5 mins walk

0.4 km

5 mins walk

0.5 km

15 mins walk

1.2 km

5 mins drive

2.6 km

10 mins drive

8.2 km

5 mins walk

0.4 km

5 mins walk

0.5 km

15 mins walk

1.2 km

5 mins drive

2.6 km

10 mins drive

8.2 km

Closest Airports

FAQs when booking at LEGOLAND California Resort And Castle Hotel

  • Is pricing at LEGOLAND California Resort And Castle Hotel comparable to 3 star hotels in Carlsbad?

    The average rate for a night at LEGOLAND California Resort And Castle Hotel is 98% less than the Carlsbad average for similarly rated 3 stars hotels. The nightly rate at LEGOLAND California Resort And Castle Hotel is typically €318, which is considered to be a good deal for a quality hotel room in Carlsbad.

  • How close is LEGOLAND California Resort And Castle Hotel to the nearest airport, San Diego Carlsbad-Palomar Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, San Diego Carlsbad-Palomar Airport, and LEGOLAND California Resort And Castle Hotel is 4.4 km and the expected drive time is about 0h 03m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • Is there a pool at LEGOLAND California Resort And Castle Hotel?

    Yes, LEGOLAND California Resort And Castle Hotel has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the LEGOLAND California Resort And Castle Hotel phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of LEGOLAND California Resort And Castle Hotel at +1 760 444 5600.

  • Does LEGOLAND California Resort And Castle Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, LEGOLAND California Resort And Castle Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at LEGOLAND California Resort And Castle Hotel?

    LEGOLAND California Resort And Castle Hotel does have a gym on-site. The gym area is only open to hotel guests and the hours and rules can change drastically from hotel to hotel. It is recommended that you contact the front desk with questions.

  • What is the check-out time at LEGOLAND California Resort And Castle Hotel?

    LEGOLAND California Resort And Castle Hotel check-out time is 11:00, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at LEGOLAND California Resort And Castle Hotel, Carlsbad?

    A good deal at LEGOLAND California Resort And Castle Hotel right now is between €149 and €318 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Is there a restaurant at LEGOLAND California Resort And Castle Hotel?

    Yes, there is a restaurant on-site at LEGOLAND California Resort And Castle Hotel, Carlsbad. If you’re more interested in drinking than eating, there’s a bar on-site too.

  • Does LEGOLAND California Resort And Castle Hotel have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at LEGOLAND California Resort And Castle Hotel, Carlsbad. Guests also have access to an iron and an ironing board during their stay - either in the room, or by asking the front desk.

  • Does LEGOLAND California Resort And Castle Hotel offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, LEGOLAND California Resort And Castle Hotel provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • Does LEGOLAND California Resort And Castle Hotel have free breakfast?

    LEGOLAND California Resort And Castle Hotel offers free breakfast with some rates. Confirm the details of your reservation to determine if your rate includes free breakfast.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at LEGOLAND California Resort And Castle Hotel?

    For the best chance to save money on your LEGOLAND California Resort And Castle Hotel reservation, consider staying in December, when prices are typically at their lowest (€158).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation