Guest house

Main Street Studio And Rooms

4 stars
8.1
Excellent
based on 614 reviews
614 verified ratings
Thu 29/10
-
Fri 30/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€63
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Main Street Studio And Rooms

Thu 29/10
-
Fri 30/10
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
€63
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€67
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€69
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Main Street Studio And Rooms Information

While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including free Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV, as well as climate control and towels. Other amenities include an electric kettle, toilet...

Good to know

Check-in time16:00
Check-out time10:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+385 919 405 218
Licence number: HR68250252442

Perks and amenities at Main Street Studio And Rooms

  • Adults only
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer
  • Safe

Reviews for Main Street Studio And Rooms

8.1
Very good
614 verified ratings
Wonderful
384
Very good
114
Good
58
Okay
21
Fair
17
Mediocre
12
Poor
8
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Main Street Studio And Rooms

Explore Zadar

Main Street Studio And Rooms location: Široka Ulica 12

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Arheološki muzej Zadar75 m
  • Crkva sv. Krševana83 m
  • Benediktinski samostan sv. Marije u Zadru94 m
  • Cathedral of St. Anastasia105 m
  • Forum115 m
  • National Museum121 m
  • Crkva Sv. Donata123 m
  • Morska Vrata149 m
  • Zadar City Centre153 m
  • City Sentinel170 m
  • Narodni Trg191 m
  • Five Wells Square246 m

FAQs when booking at Main Street Studio And Rooms

  • How close is Main Street Studio And Rooms to the nearest airport, Zadar Airport?

    There are 15.6 km between the closest airport, Zadar Airport, and Main Street Studio And Rooms. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 12m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • What is the Main Street Studio And Rooms phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +385 919 405 218 to talk to a Main Street Studio And Rooms front desk representative.

  • Does Main Street Studio And Rooms have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Main Street Studio And Rooms has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Main Street Studio And Rooms?

    Main Street Studio And Rooms has a normal check-in time of after 16:00, and check-out time of before 10:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Main Street Studio And Rooms, Zadar?

    A good deal at Main Street Studio And Rooms right now is between €47 and €54 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Main Street Studio And Rooms?

    For the best chance to save money on your Main Street Studio And Rooms reservation, consider staying in February, when prices are typically at their lowest (€81).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Main Street Studio And Rooms