Hotel

Mercure Bilbao Jardines De Albia

4 stars
8.7
Excellent
based on 5307 reviews
5,307 verified ratings
Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€73
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Mercure Bilbao Jardines De Albia

Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
King room
bed type unknown
€139
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€290
nightly with fees
Double room
1 twin bed
€139
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€141
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€172
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
€268
nightly with fees
Queen room
1 queen bed
€341
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
€365
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
€73
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€74
nightly with fees
1 twin bed
€94
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Mercure Bilbao Jardines De Albia Information

A restaurant, a 24-hour fitness centre and a bar/lounge are available at this hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a snack bar/deli, a coffee shop/cafe and self parking.
Ch...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+34 944 354 140

Perks and amenities at Mercure Bilbao Jardines De Albia

  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

Reviews for Mercure Bilbao Jardines De Albia

8.7
Very good
5307 verified ratings
Wonderful
3035
Very good
1259
Good
600
Okay
206
Fair
121
Mediocre
43
Poor
43
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Mercure Bilbao Jardines De Albia

Explore Bilbao

Mercure Bilbao Jardines De Albia location: San Vincente 6

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Jardines de Albia130 m
  • Isozaki Atea204 m
  • Puente Zubizuri255 m
  • Casa Consistorial de Bilbao367 m
  • Bilbao-Abando Railway Station0.5 km
  • Teatro Arriaga0.6 km
  • Plaza Moyúa0.6 km
  • Palacio Chávarri0.6 km
  • Casco Viejo0.6 km
  • Museo Guggenheim Bilbao0.7 km
  • Plaza Nueva0.7 km
  • Alhondiga0.8 km

FAQs when booking at Mercure Bilbao Jardines De Albia

  • How close is Mercure Bilbao Jardines De Albia to the nearest airport, Bilbao Airport?

    With no traffic, the 7 km drive between Mercure Bilbao Jardines De Albia and Bilbao Airport (the nearest airport) will generally only take about 0h 05m. If you’re staying in a metropolitan area, you may see your drive time increase due to busy roads.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Bilbao Airport to Mercure Bilbao Jardines De Albia?

    Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for Mercure Bilbao Jardines De Albia guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Bilbao.

  • What is the Mercure Bilbao Jardines De Albia phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Mercure Bilbao Jardines De Albia please call +34 944 354 140.

  • Does Mercure Bilbao Jardines De Albia have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Mercure Bilbao Jardines De Albia has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Mercure Bilbao Jardines De Albia?

    Yes, Mercure Bilbao Jardines De Albia has a fitness centre available to guests throughout their stay.

  • What is the check-out time at Mercure Bilbao Jardines De Albia?

    Mercure Bilbao Jardines De Albia check-out time is 12:00, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Mercure Bilbao Jardines De Albia, Bilbao?

    Mercure Bilbao Jardines De Albia room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is €171/night, with the best deals starting from €67/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Mercure Bilbao Jardines De Albia?

    Yes, there is a restaurant on-site at Mercure Bilbao Jardines De Albia, Bilbao. For drinks at the accommodation, there is a bar available.

  • Does Mercure Bilbao Jardines De Albia have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Mercure Bilbao Jardines De Albia, Bilbao. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • Does Mercure Bilbao Jardines De Albia offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Mercure Bilbao Jardines De Albia provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Mercure Bilbao Jardines De Albia?

    For the best chance to save money on your Mercure Bilbao Jardines De Albia reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest (€91).

  • Are there any other Mercure hotels in Bilbao?

    In total, there is 1 location in Bilbao. The most popular Mercure property in Bilbao is Mercure Bilbao Jardines De Albia.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Mercure Bilbao Jardines De Albia?

    Consider checking into Mercure Bilbao Jardines De Albia on Sunday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of €86).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Mercure Bilbao Jardines De Albia