Fri 30/10
-
Sat 31/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€66
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for N Hotel

Fri 30/10
-
Sat 31/10
Luxury Room
1 king bed
€79
nightly with VAT
Queen room
1 queen bed
€149
nightly with VAT
Superior room
bed type unknown
€85
nightly with VAT
Double room
1 king bed
€93
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
bed type unknown
€67
nightly with VAT
Deluxe room
1 king bed
€66
nightly with VAT
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

N Hotel Information

This smoke-free hotel features 24-hour room service, a 24-hour front desk and a front desk safe. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided.
N Hotel offers 47 air-conditione...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+81 523 320 007
Licence number: 4010001162411

Perks and amenities at N Hotel

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk

Reviews for N Hotel

8.8
Very good
647 verified ratings
Wonderful
393
Very good
155
Good
58
Okay
12
Fair
20
Mediocre
2
Poor
8
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

10
Wonderful
stephanielsy, Sept 2019
nice staff and free parking

Hotels similar to N Hotel

Explore Nakagawa Ward, Nagoya

N Hotel location: 1-2-20, Sanno, Nakagawa-Ku

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Ōsu Kannon1 km
  • Nagoya City Science Museum1.5 km
  • Sakae1.6 km
  • JR Central Towers2.2 km
  • Nagoya Railway Station2.3 km
  • Nagoya Congress Center2.3 km
  • Sakae Metro Station2.3 km
  • Nagoya TV Tower2.6 km
  • Nagoya Noh Theater3.3 km
  • Atsuta Shrine3.3 km
  • Nagoya City Hall3.4 km
  • Nagoya Castle3.5 km
  • How far is N Hotel from Nagoya TV Tower?

    Nagoya TV Tower in Nagoya is 2.6 km away from N Hotel.

  • Is N Hotel close to Atsuta Shrine?

    Atsuta Shrine is also a popular place to see in Nagoya. It is 3.3 km from N Hotel.

FAQs when booking at N Hotel

  • Is pricing at N Hotel comparable to 3 star hotels in Nagoya?

    Hotels in Nagoya that are rated 3 stars generally cost €110/night, but on average, N Hotel is available for 19% less than the average rate in the area. You can usually enjoy a stay at N Hotel for €132/night. This is a great deal for HotelsCombined users planning to visit Nagoya.

  • How close is N Hotel to the nearest airport, Nagoya Chubu Centrair Intl Airport?

    At 54.2 km away, Nagoya Chubu Centrair Intl Airport is the closest airport to N Hotel. The average expected drive time from N Hotel to Nagoya Chubu Centrair Intl Airport is 0h 42m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • How close is N Hotel from the Nagoya city centre?

    The centre of Naka Ward, Nagoya, is just 1.6 km away from the front doors of N Hotel. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Nagoya Dome, which you can get to from N Hotel using any means of transportation.

  • What is the N Hotel phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +81 523 320 007.

  • Does N Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, N Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at N Hotel?

    N Hotel has a normal check-in time of after 15:00, and check-out time of before 11:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at N Hotel, Nagoya?

    A good deal at N Hotel right now is between €64 and €132 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at N Hotel?

    For the best chance to save money on your N Hotel reservation, consider staying in August, when prices are typically at their lowest (€62).

  • In what area of Nagoya is N Hotel located?

    N Hotel is located within the Nakagawa Ward area of Nagoya. Utilise the map on this page to understand where N Hotel is in relation to the rest of Nagoya.

  • How far is N Hotel from Nagoya TV Tower?

    Nagoya TV Tower in Nagoya is 2.6 km away from N Hotel.

  • Is N Hotel close to Atsuta Shrine?

    Atsuta Shrine is also a popular place to see in Nagoya. It is 3.3 km from N Hotel.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in N Hotel