Hotel

Hotel Carbona Thermal Spa

4 stars
8.9
Excellent
based on 1851 reviews
1,851 verified ratings
Thu 29/10
-
Fri 30/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€115
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hotel Carbona Thermal Spa

Thu 29/10
-
Fri 30/10
Double room
2 twin beds
€115
nightly with fees
2 twin beds
€144
nightly with fees
2 twin beds
€177
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
€186
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€198
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€224
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
€159
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€214
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€230
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
€123
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€170
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€202
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Carbona Thermal Spa Information

A full-service spa, an indoor pool and an outdoor pool are available at this smoke-free hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, a restaurant, 2 bars/lounges and a health club are on-site. <...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time10:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+36 8350 1501
Licence number: SZ19000232

Perks and amenities at Hotel Carbona Thermal Spa

  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Flat-screen TV

Reviews for Hotel Carbona Thermal Spa

8.9
Very good
1851 verified ratings
Wonderful
1111
Very good
393
Good
166
Okay
75
Fair
51
Mediocre
19
Poor
36
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Hotel Carbona Thermal Spa

Explore Hévíz

Hotel Carbona Thermal Spa location: Attila U 1

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Church of the Holy Spirit Hévíz215 m
  • Lake Heviz0.5 km

FAQs when booking at Hotel Carbona Thermal Spa

  • How close is Hotel Carbona Thermal Spa to the nearest airport, Saarmelleek Hévíz–Balaton Airport?

    With a distance of 19.1 km between Hotel Carbona Thermal Spa and the nearest airport, Saarmelleek Hévíz–Balaton Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 14m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • Is Hotel Carbona Thermal Spa considered pet-friendly?

    Yes, dogs and most pets, in general, are allowed at Hotel Carbona Thermal Spa.

  • Is there a pool at Hotel Carbona Thermal Spa?

    Yes, Hotel Carbona Thermal Spa has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Hotel Carbona Thermal Spa phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Hotel Carbona Thermal Spa at +36 8350 1501.

  • Does Hotel Carbona Thermal Spa have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Carbona Thermal Spa has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Hotel Carbona Thermal Spa?

    Yes. You should consider staying at Hotel Carbona Thermal Spa if having access to a fitness centre on-site is important.

  • What is the check-out time at Hotel Carbona Thermal Spa?

    Hotel Carbona Thermal Spa check-out time is 10:00, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Carbona Thermal Spa, Hévíz?

    Prices at Hotel Carbona Thermal Spa will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been €221, though some users have found rates as low as €154. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Hotel Carbona Thermal Spa?

    Hotel Carbona Thermal Spa does have a restaurant. The hotel also has a bar.

  • Does Hotel Carbona Thermal Spa have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

  • Does Hotel Carbona Thermal Spa offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Hotel Carbona Thermal Spa provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hotel Carbona Thermal Spa?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hotel Carbona Thermal Spa reservation, consider staying in November, when prices are typically at their lowest (€158).

  • Are there any other TOP hotels in Hévíz?

    In total, there is 1 location in Hévíz. The most popular TOP property in Hévíz is Hotel Carbona Thermal Spa.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Hotel Carbona Thermal Spa?

    Consider checking into Hotel Carbona Thermal Spa on Wednesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of €196).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hotel Carbona Thermal Spa