Hotel

Petit Palace Plaza España

4 stars
8.5
Excellent
based on 3705 reviews
3,705 verified ratings
Mon 28/9
-
Tue 29/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€90
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Petit Palace Plaza España

Mon 28/9
-
Tue 29/9
Double room
bed type unknown
€109
nightly with VAT
bed type unknown
€111
nightly with VAT
bed type unknown
€123
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
bed type unknown
€90
nightly with VAT
bed type unknown
€195
nightly with VAT
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Petit Palace Plaza España Information

Along with free use of bicycles, this smoke-free hotel has concierge services and dry cleaning. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include laundry facilities, a 24-hour front desk, and tour...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+34 915 425 115

Perks and amenities at Petit Palace Plaza España

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Airport shuttle
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities

Reviews for Petit Palace Plaza España

8.5
Very good
3705 verified ratings
Wonderful
1691
Very good
844
Good
614
Okay
204
Fair
177
Mediocre
93
Poor
82
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Petit Palace Plaza España

Explore Gran Via, Madrid

Petit Palace Plaza España location: San Bernardo 3

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Teatro Real330 m
  • Plaza de Oriente0.4 km
  • Plaza de Espana0.4 km
  • Madrid City Centre0.5 km
  • Plaza Mayor0.6 km
  • Puerta del Sol0.6 km
  • Palacio Real de Madrid0.6 km
  • Principe Pio0.9 km
  • Plaza de Santa Ana0.9 km
  • Teatro Español1 km
  • Plaza de Cibeles1.3 km
  • Museo del Prado1.6 km
  • How far is Petit Palace Plaza España from Madrid Metropolitan Stadium?

    Madrid Metropolitan Stadium in Madrid is 3 km away from Petit Palace Plaza España.

  • Is Petit Palace Plaza España close to Plaza de Espana?

    If you want to see Plaza de Espana while visiting Madrid, Petit Palace Plaza España is just 0.6 km away.

FAQs when booking at Petit Palace Plaza España

  • Is pricing at Petit Palace Plaza España comparable to 4 star hotels in Madrid?

    Hotels in Madrid that are rated 4 stars generally cost €263/night, but on average, Petit Palace Plaza España is available for 7% less than the average rate in the area. You can usually enjoy a stay at Petit Palace Plaza España for €282/night. This is a great deal for HotelsCombined users planning to visit Madrid.

  • How close is Petit Palace Plaza España to the nearest airport, Madrid Barajas Airport?

    At 22 km away, Madrid Barajas Airport is the closest airport to Petit Palace Plaza España. The average expected drive time from Petit Palace Plaza España to Madrid Barajas Airport is 0h 17m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Madrid Barajas Airport to Petit Palace Plaza España?

    Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for Petit Palace Plaza España guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Madrid.

  • Is Petit Palace Plaza España considered pet-friendly?

    Hotel guests at Petit Palace Plaza España are welcome to bring most pets like cats and dogs. If you have another type of pet, is it suggested you contact the front desk.

  • How close is Petit Palace Plaza España from the Madrid city centre?

    The centre of Ópera, Madrid, is just 0.4 km away from the front doors of Petit Palace Plaza España. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Vallecas Stadium, which you can get to from Petit Palace Plaza España using any means of transportation.

  • What is the Petit Palace Plaza España phone number?

    For questions about Petit Palace Plaza España and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +34 915 425 115.

  • Does Petit Palace Plaza España have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Petit Palace Plaza España has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Petit Palace Plaza España?

    Check-out should be before 12:00. For checking in at Petit Palace Plaza España, guests should plan for any time after 14:00 on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Petit Palace Plaza España, Madrid?

    Petit Palace Plaza España room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is €282/night, with the best deals starting from €96/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Petit Palace Plaza España?

    There is an on-site restaurant - contact Petit Palace Plaza España for opening and last order times.

  • Does Petit Palace Plaza España have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

  • Does Petit Palace Plaza España offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Petit Palace Plaza España provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Petit Palace Plaza España?

    For the best chance to save money on your Petit Palace Plaza España reservation, consider staying in August, when prices are typically at their lowest (€124).

  • In what area of Madrid is Petit Palace Plaza España located?

    Petit Palace Plaza España is located within the Gran Via area of Madrid. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Petit Palace Plaza España is in relation to the rest of Madrid.

  • Are there any other Petit Palace hotels in Madrid?

    In total, there are 17 locations in Madrid. The most popular Petit Palace property in Madrid is Petit Palace Lealtad Plaza.

  • How far is Petit Palace Plaza España from Madrid Metropolitan Stadium?

    Madrid Metropolitan Stadium in Madrid is 3 km away from Petit Palace Plaza España.

  • Is Petit Palace Plaza España close to Plaza de Espana?

    If you want to see Plaza de Espana while visiting Madrid, Petit Palace Plaza España is just 0.6 km away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Petit Palace Plaza España