Homestay

Residenza Zanardelli

0 class rating
9.1
Excellent
based on 1016 reviews
1,016 verified ratings
Fri 2/10
-
Sat 3/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€98
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Residenza Zanardelli

Fri 2/10
-
Sat 3/10
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
€137
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€145
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€164
nightly with fees
Double room
1 double bed
€98
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€112
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€112
nightly with fees
Standard Room
1 double bed
€130
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€143
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€186
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Residenza Zanardelli Information

While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including a refrigerator and free WiFi, as well as an LCD TV and a bidet. Other amenities include premium bedding, laundry facilitie...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time10:30
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 058091-AFF-05821, IT058091B4JBERXONB

Perks and amenities at Residenza Zanardelli

  • Air-conditioned
  • Coffee machine
  • Laundry facilities
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Laundry service
  • Room service

General

  • Electric kettle
  • Family rooms
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • Cribs available
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Laundry facilities
  • Lift
  • Minibar
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Room service
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Shower
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Slippers
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • No smoking
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Express check-out
  • Hairdryer
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Telephone
  • Air-conditioned
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Safe
  • Dustbins
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine
  • Desk
  • Private bathroom
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Storage available

Services

  • Wake-up service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Concierge service
  • Laundry service
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
Show all 48 amenities

Reviews for Residenza Zanardelli

9.1
Wonderful1,016 verified ratings
Pros +
  • walking distance from every touristic spot in Rome. (in 13 reviews)
  • "excellent location, clean, comfortable beds." (in 48 reviews)
  • "Really bijoux and boutique in feel, would recommend to anyone visiting Rome" (in 7 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Residenza Zanardelli

Explore Historical Center, Rome

Most Popular Landmarks

7 mins walk

0.6 km

8 mins walk

0.6 km

8 mins walk

0.7 km

13 mins walk

1.1 km

14 mins walk

1.1 km

7 mins walk

0.6 km

8 mins walk

0.6 km

8 mins walk

0.7 km

13 mins walk

1.1 km

14 mins walk

1.1 km

Public Transportation

7 mins drive

3.8 km

11 mins drive

6.9 km

7 mins drive

3.8 km

11 mins drive

6.9 km

Car Hires

€31 daily average

Closest Airports

29 mins drive

17.6 km

30 mins drive

28.8 km

29 mins drive

17.6 km

30 mins drive

28.8 km

  • How far is Residenza Zanardelli from Campo de' Fiori?

    Residenza Zanardelli is a good place to stay to see Campo de' Fiori. It’s 0.6 km away.

  • Is Residenza Zanardelli close to Colosseum?

    2.1 km - making Colosseum a reasonable walk or short drive/taxi from Residenza Zanardelli.

FAQs when booking at Residenza Zanardelli

  • How close is Residenza Zanardelli to the nearest airport, Rome Fiumicino Airport?

    With no traffic, the 35 km drive between Residenza Zanardelli and Rome Fiumicino Airport (the nearest airport) will generally only take about 0h 27m. If you’re staying in a metropolitan area, you may see your drive time increase due to busy roads.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Rome Fiumicino Airport to Residenza Zanardelli?

    Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Rome Fiumicino Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost-effective transportation solution.

  • How close is Residenza Zanardelli from the Rome city centre?

    Residenza Zanardelli is 0.2 km away from the centre of Ponte, Rome. Consider visiting Olympic Stadium, a popular landmark that can be accessed from Residenza Zanardelli by various forms of transportation.

  • Does Residenza Zanardelli have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Residenza Zanardelli has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Residenza Zanardelli?

    10:30. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 14:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Residenza Zanardelli, Rome?

    On average, guests have been paying €178 per night to stay at Residenza Zanardelli. Some users have found rooms as low as €92 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Does Residenza Zanardelli have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Residenza Zanardelli.

  • In what area of Rome is Residenza Zanardelli located?

    Residenza Zanardelli is located within the Historical Center area of Rome. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Residenza Zanardelli is in relation to the rest of Rome.

  • How far is Residenza Zanardelli from Campo de' Fiori?

    Residenza Zanardelli is a good place to stay to see Campo de' Fiori. It’s 0.6 km away.

  • Is Residenza Zanardelli close to Colosseum?

    2.1 km - making Colosseum a reasonable walk or short drive/taxi from Residenza Zanardelli.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation