Shamrock Inn Hotel

Hotel
3 stars
Thu 9/7
-
Fri 10/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€127
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Shamrock Inn Hotel

Explore the most appealing deals available for Shamrock Inn Hotel, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 2 July 2026.
Thu 9/7
-
Fri 10/7
Double room
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
€127
nightly with fees
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
€130
nightly with fees
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
€169
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.
Best priceguarantee

Shamrock Inn Hotel Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Shamrock Inn Hotel, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 2 July 2026.
This smoke-free hotel features a restaurant, a bar/lounge, and tour/ticket assistance. Free full breakfast, free WiFi in public areas, and free self parking are also provided. Shamrock Inn Hotel offer...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+353 657 081 700

Perks and amenities at Shamrock Inn Hotel

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Shamrock Inn Hotel
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • TV
  • Free toiletries

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine
  • Special diet menus (on request)

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Free toiletries
  • Heating
  • Dustbins

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Shower
  • Private bathroom

Things to do

  • Beach access
  • Fishing
  • Golf
  • Windsurfing

General

  • Family rooms
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted

Bedroom

  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit

Services and conveniences

  • Room service
  • 24-hour front desk

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Babysitting/child care services (surcharge)

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking

Media and entertainment

  • TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking

Laundry

  • Laundry service

Reviews for Shamrock Inn Hotel

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Shamrock Inn Hotel, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 593 reviews of Shamrock Inn Hotel to date. Review data was last updated on 2 July 2026.
8.4
Very good
593 verified ratings
Wonderful
295
Very good
124
Good
98
Okay
37
Fair
26
Mediocre
7
Poor
6
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Shamrock Inn Hotel

Discover other properties in Lahinch that offer a similar experience and ambience to Shamrock Inn Hotel. In total, there are 86 hotels serving travellers in Shamrock Inn Hotel. Price data was last updated on 2 July 2026.

Explore Lahinch

Shamrock Inn Hotel is located at Main Street in the neighbourhood of Lahinch. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 2 July 2026.
Shamrock Inn Hotel location: Main Street

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Lahinch Seaworld77 m
  • Lahinch Golf Club281 m
  • Lahinch Beach0.8 km
  • Kenmare Heritage Centre1.9 km
  • Cliffs of Moher6.9 km

FAQs when booking at Shamrock Inn Hotel

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Shamrock Inn Hotel. FAQs were last updated on 2 July 2026.
  • What is the Shamrock Inn Hotel phone number?

    For questions about Shamrock Inn Hotel and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +353 657 081 700.

  • Does Shamrock Inn Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Shamrock Inn Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Shamrock Inn Hotel?

    Check-out should be before 11:00. For checking in at Shamrock Inn Hotel, guests should plan for any time after 15:00 on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Shamrock Inn Hotel, Lahinch?

    €114 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Shamrock Inn Hotel, with average deals around €184 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Is there a restaurant at Shamrock Inn Hotel?

    There is an on-site restaurant - contact Shamrock Inn Hotel for opening and last order times. For drinks at the accommodation, there is a bar available.

  • Does Shamrock Inn Hotel have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at Shamrock Inn Hotel.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Shamrock Inn Hotel?

    For the best chance to save money on your Shamrock Inn Hotel reservation, consider staying in September, when prices are typically at their lowest (€93).

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Shamrock Inn Hotel?

    Consider checking into Shamrock Inn Hotel on Wednesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of €127).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Shamrock Inn Hotel