Smile Hotel Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae

Hotel
3 stars
Sat 1/8
-
Sun 2/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€39
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Smile Hotel Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae

Explore the most appealing deals available for Smile Hotel Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 25 July 2026.
Sat 1/8
-
Sun 2/8
Double room
bed type unknown
€39
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
bed type unknown
€81
nightly with VAT
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Rates may not include a tourism tax payable by travellers at the hotel.
Best priceguarantee

Smile Hotel Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Smile Hotel Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 25 July 2026.
Self parking, dry cleaning, and laundry facilities are available at this hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, a 24-hour front desk, a front-desk safe, and multilingual staff assistance a...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+81 332 311 070

Perks and amenities at Smile Hotel Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Smile Hotel Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Spa
  • Laundry service

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Pyjamas
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Bidet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Key access
  • Bottle of water
  • 24-hour front desk

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Trouser press

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Vending machine (drinks)

General

  • Slippers
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Storage available

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Lift
  • Non-feather pillow

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Spa

  • Massage
  • Spa

Parking and transportation

  • Street parking

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock

Reviews for Smile Hotel Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Smile Hotel Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 2,596 reviews of Smile Hotel Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae to date. Review data was last updated on 25 July 2026.
8.1
Very good
2596 verified ratings
Wonderful
931
Very good
714
Good
477
Okay
210
Fair
156
Mediocre
57
Poor
52
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Smile Hotel Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae

Discover other properties in Tokyo that offer a similar experience and ambience to Smile Hotel Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae. In total, there are 12,479 hotels serving travellers in Smile Hotel Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae. Price data was last updated on 25 July 2026.

Explore Chūō, Tokyo

Smile Hotel Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae is located at 1-4-14 Nihonbashi Honcho in the Chūō neighbourhood of Tokyo. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 25 July 2026.
Smile Hotel Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae location: 1-4-14 Nihonbashi Honcho

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Bank of Japan0.4 km
  • Nihonbashi0.8 km
  • Akihabara Electric Town1.4 km
  • Ginza1.9 km
  • Kokyo2.1 km
  • Tokyo Electric Power Company2.4 km
  • Nippon Budokan2.5 km
  • Shinbashi2.8 km
  • Shiodome3 km
  • Tokyo Dome3.1 km
  • Ueno Koen3.2 km
  • Senso-ji3.7 km
  • How far is Smile Hotel Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae from Tokyo Dome?

    Tokyo Dome in Tokyo is 3.1 km away from Smile Hotel Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae.

FAQs when booking at Smile Hotel Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Smile Hotel Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae. FAQs were last updated on 25 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Smile Hotel Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae comparable to 3 star hotels in Tokyo?

    Hotels in Tokyo that are rated 3 stars generally cost €171/night, but on average, Smile Hotel Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae is available for 66% less than the average rate in the area. You can usually enjoy a stay at Smile Hotel Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae for €60/night. This is a great deal for HotelsCombined users planning to visit Tokyo.

  • How close is Smile Hotel Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae to the nearest airport, Tokyo Haneda Airport?

    With no traffic, the 24.5 km drive between Smile Hotel Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae and Tokyo Haneda Airport (the nearest airport) will generally only take about 0h 19m. If you’re staying in a metropolitan area, you may see your drive time increase due to busy roads.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Tokyo Haneda Airport to Smile Hotel Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae?

    Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Tokyo Haneda Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost-effective transportation solution.

  • How close is Smile Hotel Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae from the Tokyo city centre?

    Smile Hotel Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae is just 0.8 km away from the centre of Downtown, Tokyo. From Smile Hotel Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Tokyo Tower.

  • What is the Smile Hotel Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae phone number?

    The best way to contact Smile Hotel Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae is by calling +81 332 311 070.

  • Does Smile Hotel Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Smile Hotel Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Smile Hotel Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae?

    Smile Hotel Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae has a normal check-in time of after 14:00, and check-out time of before 11:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Smile Hotel Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae, Tokyo?

    Prices at Smile Hotel Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been €60, though some users have found rates as low as €21. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Does Smile Hotel Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Smile Hotel Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Smile Hotel Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae?

    For the best chance to save money on your Smile Hotel Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae reservation, consider staying in August, when prices are typically at their lowest (€83).

  • In what area of Tokyo is Smile Hotel Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae located?

    Smile Hotel Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae is located within the Chūō area of Tokyo. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Smile Hotel Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae is in relation to the rest of Tokyo.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Smile Hotel Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae?

    Consider checking into Smile Hotel Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae on Friday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of €85).

  • How far is Smile Hotel Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae from Tokyo Dome?

    Tokyo Dome in Tokyo is 3.1 km away from Smile Hotel Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Smile Hotel Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae