SpringHill Suites by Marriott Rexburg

Hotel
3 stars
Sat 1/8
-
Sun 2/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€104
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for SpringHill Suites by Marriott Rexburg

Explore the most appealing deals available for SpringHill Suites by Marriott Rexburg, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 25 July 2026.
Sat 1/8
-
Sun 2/8
Standard Room
1 king bed
€104
nightly with VAT
King room
1 king bed
€111
nightly with VAT
Double room
1 king bed
€117
nightly with VAT
Queen room
1 sofa bed
€141
nightly with VAT
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

SpringHill Suites by Marriott Rexburg Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of SpringHill Suites by Marriott Rexburg, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 25 July 2026.
Set your sights on adventure and explore new heights of comfort at SpringHill Suites Rexburg. Nestled amid the lush forests, gushing geysers and alpine rivers of the breathtaking Idaho landscape, our ...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 208 356 3003

Perks and amenities at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Rexburg

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Rexburg
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Room service
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Express check-out
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • 24-hour front desk

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Lift

Basics

  • Internet
  • Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries
  • Heating

Kitchen

  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenette

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available
  • Complimentary breakfast

General

  • Family rooms
  • Interconnected room(s) available

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Safe

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Workspace

  • Desk

Things to do

  • Bicycle hire

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Pool

  • Indoor pool

Reviews for SpringHill Suites by Marriott Rexburg

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Rexburg, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 356 reviews of SpringHill Suites by Marriott Rexburg to date. Review data was last updated on 25 July 2026.
8.9
Very good
356 verified ratings
Wonderful
230
Very good
55
Good
32
Okay
7
Fair
16
Mediocre
4
Poor
12
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to SpringHill Suites by Marriott Rexburg

Discover other properties in Rexburg that offer a similar experience and ambience to SpringHill Suites by Marriott Rexburg. In total, there are 59 hotels serving travellers in SpringHill Suites by Marriott Rexburg. Price data was last updated on 25 July 2026.

Explore Rexburg

SpringHill Suites by Marriott Rexburg is located at 1177 South Yellowstone Highway in the neighbourhood of Rexburg. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 25 July 2026.
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Rexburg location: 1177 South Yellowstone Highway

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Rexburg Idaho Temple2.7 km
  • Porter Park2.8 km
  • Eliza R. Snow Performing Arts Center3 km
  • Rexburg Stake Tabernacle3.5 km
  • Legacy Flight Museum3.5 km
  • Smith Park4 km

FAQs when booking at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Rexburg

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Rexburg. FAQs were last updated on 25 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Rexburg comparable to 3 star hotels in Rexburg?

    Hotels in Rexburg that are rated 3 stars generally cost €268/night, but on average, SpringHill Suites by Marriott Rexburg is available for 34% less than the average rate in the area. You can usually enjoy a stay at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Rexburg for €178/night. This is a great deal for HotelsCombined users planning to visit Rexburg.

  • Is SpringHill Suites by Marriott Rexburg considered pet-friendly?

    SpringHill Suites by Marriott Rexburg is pet-friendly. Feel free to bring your household pet if you’re staying at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Rexburg.

  • Is there a pool at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Rexburg?

    Yes, SpringHill Suites by Marriott Rexburg has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the SpringHill Suites by Marriott Rexburg phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +1 208 356 3003.

  • Does SpringHill Suites by Marriott Rexburg have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, SpringHill Suites by Marriott Rexburg has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Rexburg?

    Yes, SpringHill Suites by Marriott Rexburg has a fitness centre available to guests throughout their stay.

  • What is the check-out time at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Rexburg?

    SpringHill Suites by Marriott Rexburg check-out time is 12:00, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Rexburg, Rexburg?

    Usually SpringHill Suites by Marriott Rexburg room prices are around €178/night, with the cheapest deals starting from €139/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Does SpringHill Suites by Marriott Rexburg have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Rexburg that can be used by guests. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

  • Does SpringHill Suites by Marriott Rexburg offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, SpringHill Suites by Marriott Rexburg provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • Does SpringHill Suites by Marriott Rexburg have free breakfast?

    SpringHill Suites by Marriott Rexburg offers free breakfast with some rates. Confirm the details of your reservation to determine if your rate includes free breakfast.

  • Are there any other SpringHill Suites hotels in Rexburg?

    In total, there is 1 location in Rexburg. The most popular SpringHill Suites property in Rexburg is SpringHill Suites by Marriott Rexburg.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in SpringHill Suites by Marriott Rexburg