Hotel

Thon Hotel Spectrum

3 stars
8.3
Excellent
based on 2317 reviews
2,317 verified ratings
Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€105
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Thon Hotel Spectrum

Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
Standard Room
bed type unknown
€105
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€119
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€120
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
€112
nightly with fees
1 double bed
€120
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€129
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Thon Hotel Spectrum Information

This smoke-free hotel features a fitness centre, a bar/lounge and dry cleaning. Free buffet breakfast and free WiFi in public areas are also provided. Additionally, a 24-hour front desk, a front desk ...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+47 2336 2700

Perks and amenities at Thon Hotel Spectrum

  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Reviews for Thon Hotel Spectrum

8.3
Very good
2317 verified ratings
Wonderful
1135
Very good
599
Good
377
Okay
98
Fair
71
Mediocre
16
Poor
21
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Thon Hotel Spectrum

Explore Sentrum, Oslo

Thon Hotel Spectrum location: Brugata 7

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Oslo Spektrum121 m
  • Oslo domkirke0.5 km
  • Oslo City Centre0.7 km
  • Operahuset0.7 km
  • Karl Johans gate0.8 km
  • Stortingsbygningen0.9 km
  • Christiania Theatre1.1 km
  • Nationaltheatret1.2 km
  • Oslo rådhus1.2 km
  • Akershus Fortress1.3 km
  • Aker Brygge1.7 km
  • Bislett Stadium1.7 km
  • How far is Thon Hotel Spectrum from Oslo Spektrum?

    The popular Oslo Spektrum is just over 0.1 km from Thon Hotel Spectrum.

  • Is Thon Hotel Spectrum close to Bislett Stadium?

    Bislett Stadium is also a popular place to see in Oslo. It is 1.7 km from Thon Hotel Spectrum.

FAQs when booking at Thon Hotel Spectrum

  • Is pricing at Thon Hotel Spectrum comparable to 3 star hotels in Oslo?

    Hotels in Oslo that are rated 3 stars generally cost €284/night, but on average, Thon Hotel Spectrum is available for 29% less than the average rate in the area. You can usually enjoy a stay at Thon Hotel Spectrum for €204/night. This is a great deal for HotelsCombined users planning to visit Oslo.

  • How close is Thon Hotel Spectrum from the Oslo city centre?

    Thon Hotel Spectrum is 0.9 km away from the centre of Sentrum, Oslo. Consider visiting Ullevaal Stadium, a popular landmark that can be accessed from Thon Hotel Spectrum by various forms of transportation.

  • What is the Thon Hotel Spectrum phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Thon Hotel Spectrum at +47 2336 2700.

  • Does Thon Hotel Spectrum have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Thon Hotel Spectrum has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Thon Hotel Spectrum?

    Yes, there is a fitness centre open to guests staying at Thon Hotel Spectrum.

  • What is the check-out time at Thon Hotel Spectrum?

    Thon Hotel Spectrum has a normal check-in time of after 15:00, and check-out time of before 12:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Thon Hotel Spectrum, Oslo?

    Prices at Thon Hotel Spectrum will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been €204, though some users have found rates as low as €111. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Thon Hotel Spectrum?

    Yes, there is a restaurant on-site at Thon Hotel Spectrum, Oslo. If you’re more interested in drinking than eating, there’s a bar on-site too.

  • Does Thon Hotel Spectrum have a laundry service?

    Thon Hotel Spectrum does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • Does Thon Hotel Spectrum offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Thon Hotel Spectrum provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • Does Thon Hotel Spectrum have free breakfast?

    Thon Hotel Spectrum offers free breakfast with some rates. Confirm the details of your reservation to determine if your rate includes free breakfast.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Thon Hotel Spectrum?

    For the best chance to save money on your Thon Hotel Spectrum reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest (€90).

  • In what area of Oslo is Thon Hotel Spectrum located?

    Thon Hotel Spectrum is located within the Sentrum area of Oslo. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Thon Hotel Spectrum is in relation to the rest of Oslo.

  • Are there any other Thon hotels in Oslo?

    In total, there are 4 locations in Oslo. The most popular Thon property in Oslo is Thon Hotel Cecil.

  • How far is Thon Hotel Spectrum from Oslo Spektrum?

    The popular Oslo Spektrum is just over 0.1 km from Thon Hotel Spectrum.

  • Is Thon Hotel Spectrum close to Bislett Stadium?

    Bislett Stadium is also a popular place to see in Oslo. It is 1.7 km from Thon Hotel Spectrum.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Thon Hotel Spectrum