Toyoko Inn Kofu eki Minami guchi No 1

Hotel
3 stars
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€48
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Toyoko Inn Kofu eki Minami guchi No 1

Explore the most appealing deals available for Toyoko Inn Kofu eki Minami guchi No 1, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 27 July 2026.
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
Standard Room
bed type unknown
€48
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
€50
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€58
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€59
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Toyoko Inn Kofu eki Minami guchi No 1 Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Toyoko Inn Kofu eki Minami guchi No 1, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 27 July 2026.
This smoke-free hotel features self parking, a microwave in a common area, and laundry facilities. Free buffet breakfast and free WiFi in public areas are also provided. Additionally, a 24-hour front ...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time10:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+81 552 261 045

Perks and amenities at Toyoko Inn Kofu eki Minami guchi No 1

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Toyoko Inn Kofu eki Minami guchi No 1
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Microwave

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Body soap
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Pyjamas
  • Heating
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Bathroom

  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush
  • Shower
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom

Kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenette

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Trouser press

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Lift

Dining

  • Continental breakfast
  • Vending machine (drinks)

General

  • Telephone
  • Slippers

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • 24-hour front desk

Parking and transportation

  • Parking

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV

Bedroom

  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Desk

Reviews for Toyoko Inn Kofu eki Minami guchi No 1

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Toyoko Inn Kofu eki Minami guchi No 1, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 545 reviews of Toyoko Inn Kofu eki Minami guchi No 1 to date. Review data was last updated on 27 July 2026.
7.6
Good
545 verified ratings
Wonderful
145
Very good
157
Good
107
Okay
56
Fair
39
Mediocre
14
Poor
27
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Toyoko Inn Kofu eki Minami guchi No 1

Discover other properties in Kōfu that offer a similar experience and ambience to Toyoko Inn Kofu eki Minami guchi No 1. In total, there are 79 hotels serving travellers in Toyoko Inn Kofu eki Minami guchi No 1. Price data was last updated on 27 July 2026.

Explore Kōfu

Toyoko Inn Kofu eki Minami guchi No 1 is located at Marunouchi 1-13-20 in the neighbourhood of Kōfu. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 27 July 2026.
Toyoko Inn Kofu eki Minami guchi No 1 location: Marunouchi 1-13-20

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Maizuru Castle145 m
  • Kofu Railway Station0.5 km
  • Takeda Shingen Statue0.5 km
  • Yamanashi Science Center1 km
  • Kofu City Yuki Park Zoo1.3 km
  • Yamanashi Prefectural University1.5 km
  • University of Yamanashi1.7 km
  • Minami-Kofu Station2.3 km
  • Sakaori Railway Station2.5 km
  • Takeda Shrine2.7 km
  • Yamanashi Gakuin Junior College2.7 km
  • Yamanashi Gakuin University2.8 km

FAQs when booking at Toyoko Inn Kofu eki Minami guchi No 1

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Toyoko Inn Kofu eki Minami guchi No 1. FAQs were last updated on 27 July 2026.

  • What is the Toyoko Inn Kofu eki Minami guchi No 1 phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +81 552 261 045.

  • Does Toyoko Inn Kofu eki Minami guchi No 1 have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Toyoko Inn Kofu eki Minami guchi No 1 has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Toyoko Inn Kofu eki Minami guchi No 1?

    Toyoko Inn Kofu eki Minami guchi No 1 has a normal check-in time of after 15:00, and check-out time of before 10:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Toyoko Inn Kofu eki Minami guchi No 1, Kōfu?

    Prices at Toyoko Inn Kofu eki Minami guchi No 1 will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been €51, though some users have found rates as low as €43. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Does Toyoko Inn Kofu eki Minami guchi No 1 have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Toyoko Inn Kofu eki Minami guchi No 1, Kōfu.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Toyoko Inn Kofu eki Minami guchi No 1?

    For the best chance to save money on your Toyoko Inn Kofu eki Minami guchi No 1 reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest (€48).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Toyoko Inn Kofu eki Minami guchi No 1