Jr West Group Via Inn Shinagawa Oimachi

Hotel
3 stars
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€30
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Jr West Group Via Inn Shinagawa Oimachi

Explore the most appealing deals available for Jr West Group Via Inn Shinagawa Oimachi, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 27 July 2026.
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
Standard Room
1 double bed
€38
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€42
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€47
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
€30
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€32
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€48
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
€58
nightly with fees
Premier Room
bed type unknown
€164
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Rates may not include a tourism tax payable by travellers at the hotel.
Best priceguarantee

Jr West Group Via Inn Shinagawa Oimachi Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Jr West Group Via Inn Shinagawa Oimachi, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 27 July 2026.
This hotel features self parking, dry cleaning, and laundry facilities. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, a 24-hour front desk, a hair salon, and a front-desk safe are onsite. JR WEST GROUP ...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time10:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+81 357 185 489

Perks and amenities at Jr West Group Via Inn Shinagawa Oimachi

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Jr West Group Via Inn Shinagawa Oimachi
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Laundry service
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe
  • Beauty salon

General

  • Electric kettle
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Lift
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Shower
  • Accessible by lift
  • Slippers
  • Microwave
  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Key card access
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Bathtub
  • Bidet
  • Body soap
  • Hairdryer
  • Lockers
  • Kettle
  • Carpeted
  • Air-conditioned
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Safe
  • Pyjamas
  • Cleaning products
  • Dustbins
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Conditioner
  • Desk
  • Private bathroom
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Designated smoking area
  • Kitchenette
  • Storage available

Activities

  • Streaming service

Services

  • Wake-up service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry service
  • Beauty salon
  • 24-hour security
Show all 48 amenities

Reviews for Jr West Group Via Inn Shinagawa Oimachi

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Jr West Group Via Inn Shinagawa Oimachi, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 720 reviews of Jr West Group Via Inn Shinagawa Oimachi to date. Review data was last updated on 27 July 2026.
8.4
Very Good720 verified ratings
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Jr West Group Via Inn Shinagawa Oimachi

Discover other properties in Tokyo that offer a similar experience and ambience to Jr West Group Via Inn Shinagawa Oimachi. In total, there are 12,483 hotels serving travellers in Jr West Group Via Inn Shinagawa Oimachi. Price data was last updated on 27 July 2026.

Explore Shinagawa, Tokyo

Jr West Group Via Inn Shinagawa Oimachi is located at 4-3-1 Oi in the Shinagawa neighbourhood of Tokyo. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 27 July 2026.

Most Popular Landmarks

Sengaku-ji

8 mins drive

4.8 km

Tokyo Tower

11 mins drive

7.3 km

Zojoji

11 mins drive

7.3 km

Nezu Bijutsukan

14 mins drive

9.4 km

The National Art Center

13 mins drive

8.7 km

Sengaku-ji

8 mins drive

4.8 km

Tokyo Tower

11 mins drive

7.3 km

Zojoji

11 mins drive

7.3 km

Nezu Bijutsukan

14 mins drive

9.4 km

The National Art Center

13 mins drive

8.7 km

Car Hires

€45 daily average

Closest Airports

Tokyo Haneda Airport

15 mins drive

10.5 km

Tokyo Narita Airport

1 hr 9 mins drive

75.5 km

Tokyo Haneda Airport

15 mins drive

10.5 km

Tokyo Narita Airport

1 hr 9 mins drive

75.5 km

FAQs when booking at Jr West Group Via Inn Shinagawa Oimachi

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Jr West Group Via Inn Shinagawa Oimachi. FAQs were last updated on 27 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Jr West Group Via Inn Shinagawa Oimachi comparable to 3 star hotels in Tokyo?

    The average rate for a night at Jr West Group Via Inn Shinagawa Oimachi is 13% less than the Tokyo average for similarly rated 3 stars hotels. The nightly rate at Jr West Group Via Inn Shinagawa Oimachi is typically €85, which is considered to be a good deal for a quality hotel room in Tokyo.

  • How close is Jr West Group Via Inn Shinagawa Oimachi to the nearest airport, Tokyo Haneda Airport?

    With a distance of 12.2 km between Jr West Group Via Inn Shinagawa Oimachi and the nearest airport, Tokyo Haneda Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 09m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Tokyo Haneda Airport to Jr West Group Via Inn Shinagawa Oimachi?

    One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Tokyo Haneda Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost-effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • How close is Jr West Group Via Inn Shinagawa Oimachi from the Tokyo city centre?

    Jr West Group Via Inn Shinagawa Oimachi is just 1 km away from the centre of Shinagawa, Tokyo. From Jr West Group Via Inn Shinagawa Oimachi you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Tokyo Tower.

  • What is the Jr West Group Via Inn Shinagawa Oimachi phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Jr West Group Via Inn Shinagawa Oimachi please call +81 357 185 489.

  • Does Jr West Group Via Inn Shinagawa Oimachi have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Jr West Group Via Inn Shinagawa Oimachi has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Jr West Group Via Inn Shinagawa Oimachi?

    Jr West Group Via Inn Shinagawa Oimachi check-out time is 10:00, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Jr West Group Via Inn Shinagawa Oimachi, Tokyo?

    On average, guests have been paying €85 per night to stay at Jr West Group Via Inn Shinagawa Oimachi. Some users have found rooms as low as €26 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Does Jr West Group Via Inn Shinagawa Oimachi have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Jr West Group Via Inn Shinagawa Oimachi, Tokyo.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Jr West Group Via Inn Shinagawa Oimachi?

    For the best chance to save money on your Jr West Group Via Inn Shinagawa Oimachi reservation, consider staying in August, when prices are typically at their lowest (€83).

  • In what area of Tokyo is Jr West Group Via Inn Shinagawa Oimachi located?

    Jr West Group Via Inn Shinagawa Oimachi is located within the Shinagawa area of Tokyo. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Jr West Group Via Inn Shinagawa Oimachi is in relation to the rest of Tokyo.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation