Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€30
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Willis Wellington Hotel

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Standard Room
bed type unknown
€30
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€36
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€39
nightly with fees
Queen room
bed type unknown
€37
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€40
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€43
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
€71
nightly with fees
Double room
1 twin bed
€42
nightly with fees
1 twin bed
€55
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Willis Wellington Hotel Information

This smoke-free hotel features a fitness centre, self parking and concierge services. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include laundry facilities, a 24-hour front desk and a corner/local ...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time10:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+64 4803 1000

Perks and amenities at Willis Wellington Hotel

  • Fitness centre
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Reviews for Willis Wellington Hotel

7.1
Good
3895 verified ratings
Wonderful
694
Very good
827
Good
905
Okay
522
Fair
419
Mediocre
219
Poor
309
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

8.7
Very good
caron.purchase, Mar 2018
Clean and comfortable. Staff available for late night check in. close to airport and CBD. Good value for money.

Hotels similar to Willis Wellington Hotel

Explore Te Aro, Wellington

Willis Wellington Hotel location: 355 Willis Street

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Cuba Street0.5 km
  • National War Memorial0.6 km
  • Massey University Wellington0.7 km
  • Victoria University of Wellington0.8 km
  • St James Theatre0.8 km
  • Courtenay Place0.9 km
  • Michael Fowler Centre1 km
  • City to Sea Bridge1.1 km
  • Museum of New Zealand Te Papa Tongarewa1.2 km
  • Wellington Cable Car1.4 km
  • Lambton Quay2 km
  • New Zealand Parliament Buildings2.1 km
  • How far is Willis Wellington Hotel from St James Theatre?

    Willis Wellington Hotel is a good place to stay to see St James Theatre. It’s 0.8 km away.

  • Is Willis Wellington Hotel close to Museum of New Zealand Te Papa Tongarewa?

    Walking distance - there’s 1.2 km between Museum of New Zealand Te Papa Tongarewa and Willis Wellington Hotel.

FAQs when booking at Willis Wellington Hotel

  • How close is Willis Wellington Hotel to the nearest airport, Wellington Airport?

    With a distance of 7.4 km between Willis Wellington Hotel and the nearest airport, Wellington Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 05m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • How close is Willis Wellington Hotel from the Wellington city centre?

    The centre of Mt Cook, Wellington, is just 0.7 km away from the front doors of Willis Wellington Hotel. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Embassy Theatre, which you can get to from Willis Wellington Hotel using any means of transportation.

  • What is the Willis Wellington Hotel phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +64 4803 1000.

  • Does Willis Wellington Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Willis Wellington Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Willis Wellington Hotel?

    Yes. You should consider staying at Willis Wellington Hotel if having access to a fitness centre on-site is important.

  • What is the check-out time at Willis Wellington Hotel?

    Willis Wellington Hotel has a normal check-in time of after 14:00, and check-out time of before 10:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Willis Wellington Hotel, Wellington?

    A good deal at Willis Wellington Hotel right now is between €35 and €42 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Does Willis Wellington Hotel have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Willis Wellington Hotel. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Willis Wellington Hotel?

    For the best chance to save money on your Willis Wellington Hotel reservation, consider staying in June, when prices are typically at their lowest (€62).

  • In what area of Wellington is Willis Wellington Hotel located?

    Willis Wellington Hotel is located within the Te Aro area of Wellington. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Willis Wellington Hotel is in relation to the rest of Wellington.

  • How far is Willis Wellington Hotel from St James Theatre?

    Willis Wellington Hotel is a good place to stay to see St James Theatre. It’s 0.8 km away.

  • Is Willis Wellington Hotel close to Museum of New Zealand Te Papa Tongarewa?

    Walking distance - there’s 1.2 km between Museum of New Zealand Te Papa Tongarewa and Willis Wellington Hotel.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Willis Wellington Hotel