Homestay

Zeb's Transient House and Tour

0 class rating
8.8
Excellent
based on 53 reviews
53 verified ratings
Sun 1/11
-
Mon 2/11
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Zeb's Transient House and Tour
Provider for Zeb's Transient House and Tour
Provider for Zeb's Transient House and Tour
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Zeb's Transient House and Tour

Sun 1/11
-
Mon 2/11

Zeb's Transient House and Tour Information

Located in Baguio, Zeb's Transient House and Tour offers 1-star accommodation with barbecue facilities. There is a private entrance at the homestay for the convenience of those who stay. There is a te...

Good to know

Check-in time12:00
Check-out time11:30
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.

Perks and amenities at Zeb's Transient House and Tour

  • Kitchen
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Streaming service
  • Grill
  • Free toiletries

Reviews for Zeb's Transient House and Tour

8.8
Very good
53 verified ratings
Wonderful
43
Very good
4
Good
2
Okay
0
Fair
1
Mediocre
0
Poor
3
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Zeb's Transient House and Tour

Explore Baguio

Exact location provided after booking

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Lourdes Grotto0.9 km
  • Burnham Park1.2 km
  • Saint Louis Filigree Shop1.6 km
  • Baguio Cathedral1.7 km
  • Baguio Mountain Province Museum2 km
  • Aguinaldo Museum2 km
  • SM City Baguio2 km
  • Session Road2.1 km
  • Baguio Convention Center2.2 km
  • Bell Church2.2 km
  • Baguio Botanical Garden3.2 km
  • Camp John Hay3.3 km

FAQs when booking at Zeb's Transient House and Tour

  • How close is Zeb's Transient House and Tour to the nearest airport, Baguio Loakan Airport?

    With no traffic, the 9.8 km drive between Zeb's Transient House and Tour and Baguio Loakan Airport (the nearest airport) will generally only take about 0h 07m. If you’re staying in a metropolitan area, you may see your drive time increase due to busy roads.

  • Is Zeb's Transient House and Tour considered pet-friendly?

    Guests are allowed to bring house pets to Zeb's Transient House and Tour during their stay.

  • Does Zeb's Transient House and Tour have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Zeb's Transient House and Tour has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Zeb's Transient House and Tour?

    The standard check-out time at Zeb's Transient House and Tour is 11:30. Guests can usually check-in from 12:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Zeb's Transient House and Tour, Baguio?

    €27 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Zeb's Transient House and Tour, with average deals around €29 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Zeb's Transient House and Tour