Courtyard by Marriott Ventura Simi Valley

Hotel
3 stars
Wed 5/8
-
Thu 6/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€109
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Courtyard by Marriott Ventura Simi Valley

Explore the most appealing deals available for Courtyard by Marriott Ventura Simi Valley, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 29 July 2026.
Wed 5/8
-
Thu 6/8
King room
1 king bed
€116
nightly with fees
1 king bed
€123
nightly with fees
1 sofa bed
€146
nightly with fees
Queen room
bed type unknown
€109
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
€122
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
€150
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
€120
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€137
nightly with fees
1 double bed
€158
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Courtyard by Marriott Ventura Simi Valley Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Courtyard by Marriott Ventura Simi Valley, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 29 July 2026.
Make travel fun when you visit Courtyard Ventura Simi Valley. Our hotel is located off the Reagan Freeway in Simi Valley, CA, halfway between Santa Barbara and Los Angeles. The local Amtrak station is...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 805 915 5000

Perks and amenities at Courtyard by Marriott Ventura Simi Valley

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Courtyard by Marriott Ventura Simi Valley
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Lift
  • Pets not allowed
  • Adapted bath
  • Designated smoking area

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Express check-out
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • 24-hour front desk

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Microwave

Basics

  • Internet
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries
  • Heating

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Workspace

  • Desk

General

  • Interconnected room(s) available

Health and safety

  • Safe

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Pool

  • Outdoor pool

Reviews for Courtyard by Marriott Ventura Simi Valley

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Courtyard by Marriott Ventura Simi Valley, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 160 reviews of Courtyard by Marriott Ventura Simi Valley to date. Review data was last updated on 29 July 2026.
7.7
Good
160 verified ratings
Wonderful
86
Very good
14
Good
13
Okay
7
Fair
14
Mediocre
3
Poor
23
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Courtyard by Marriott Ventura Simi Valley

Discover other properties in Simi Valley that offer a similar experience and ambience to Courtyard by Marriott Ventura Simi Valley. In total, there are 68 hotels serving travellers in Courtyard by Marriott Ventura Simi Valley. Price data was last updated on 29 July 2026.

Explore Simi Valley

Courtyard by Marriott Ventura Simi Valley is located at 191 Cochran Street in the neighbourhood of Simi Valley. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 29 July 2026.
Courtyard by Marriott Ventura Simi Valley location: 191 Cochran Street

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Simi Adobe-Strathearn House1.1 km
  • Strathearn Historical Park1.1 km
  • Simi Valley Town Center2.5 km
  • Rancho Simi3.1 km
  • Ronald Reagan Presidential Library3.5 km
  • Simi Valley Cultural Arts Center5.3 km
  • Lost Canyons Golf Club6.4 km
  • Bottle Village8.3 km
  • Santa Susana Depot12.3 km

FAQs when booking at Courtyard by Marriott Ventura Simi Valley

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Courtyard by Marriott Ventura Simi Valley. FAQs were last updated on 29 July 2026.

  • Is there a pool at Courtyard by Marriott Ventura Simi Valley?

    Yes, Courtyard by Marriott Ventura Simi Valley has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Courtyard by Marriott Ventura Simi Valley phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Courtyard by Marriott Ventura Simi Valley at +1 805 915 5000.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Courtyard by Marriott Ventura Simi Valley?

    Yes, there is a fitness centre open to guests staying at Courtyard by Marriott Ventura Simi Valley.

  • What is the check-out time at Courtyard by Marriott Ventura Simi Valley?

    The standard check-out time at Courtyard by Marriott Ventura Simi Valley is 12:00. Guests can usually check-in from 15:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Courtyard by Marriott Ventura Simi Valley, Simi Valley?

    On average, guests have been paying €153 per night to stay at Courtyard by Marriott Ventura Simi Valley. Some users have found rooms as low as €130 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Courtyard by Marriott Ventura Simi Valley?

    There is an on-site restaurant - contact Courtyard by Marriott Ventura Simi Valley for opening and last order times. If you’re more interested in drinking than eating, there’s a bar on-site too.

  • Does Courtyard by Marriott Ventura Simi Valley have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Courtyard by Marriott Ventura Simi Valley, Simi Valley. Guests can also use ironing facilities.

  • Does Courtyard by Marriott Ventura Simi Valley offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Courtyard by Marriott Ventura Simi Valley provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • Are there any other Courtyard hotels in Simi Valley?

    In total, there is 1 location in Simi Valley. The most popular Courtyard property in Simi Valley is Courtyard by Marriott Ventura Simi Valley.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Courtyard by Marriott Ventura Simi Valley