Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown

Hotel
3 stars
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€75
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown

Explore the most appealing deals available for Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 27 July 2026.
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
Double room
1 king bed
€124
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
bed type unknown
€75
nightly with VAT
King room
1 king bed
€79
nightly with VAT
Queen room
2 queen beds
€76
nightly with VAT
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 27 July 2026.
Welcome to the Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown Nebraska hotel, located just a few minutes from CHI Health Center and Old Market Area and right next door to Charles Schwab Field, home of the NCAA M...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 402 345 5500

Perks and amenities at Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • TV
  • Airport shuttle
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Designated smoking area

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Kitchenette

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Private parking

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Dining

  • Snack bar
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Telephone

Pool and spa

  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • TV

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Hairdryer

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Things to do

  • Gift shop

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews for Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 867 reviews of Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown to date. Review data was last updated on 27 July 2026.
8.3
Very good
867 verified ratings
Wonderful
402
Very good
131
Good
107
Okay
55
Fair
59
Mediocre
32
Poor
81
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown

Discover other properties in Omaha that offer a similar experience and ambience to Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown. In total, there are 642 hotels serving travellers in Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown. Price data was last updated on 27 July 2026.

Explore Downtown, Omaha

Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown is located at 1212 Cuming Street in the Downtown neighbourhood of Omaha. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 27 July 2026.
Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown location: 1212 Cuming Street

Most Popular Landmarks

  • TD Ameritrade Park Omaha213 m
  • Film Streams288 m
  • Bob Kerrey Pedestrian Bridge0.9 km
  • Lewis and Clark Landing1 km
  • Omaha Civic Auditorium1 km
  • Burlington Headquarters Building1.2 km
  • St. John's Parish1.4 km
  • Joslyn Art Museum1.4 km
  • Children's Museum1.7 km
  • Union Station1.9 km
  • George H. Kelly House2.1 km
  • Illinois Central Missouri River Bridge3.6 km
  • How far is Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown from Holland Performing Arts Center?

    Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown is about 1 km from Holland Performing Arts Center, one of Omaha’s most popular landmarks.

  • Is Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown close to Union Pacific Center?

    1 km - making Union Pacific Center a reasonable walk or short drive/taxi from Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown.

FAQs when booking at Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown. FAQs were last updated on 27 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown comparable to 3 star hotels in Omaha?

    In Omaha, the average nightly rate for 3 stars hotels is €105. The expected nightly rate for Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown is around €96; a price that is 8% cheaper than the city average. HotelsCombined considers Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown to be a good deal if you’re looking to stay at a 3 stars hotel in Omaha.

  • How close is Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown to the nearest airport, Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport?

    At 8.2 km away, Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport is the closest airport to Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown. The average expected drive time from Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown to Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport is 0h 06m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport to Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown?

    For the most freedom while visiting Omaha, consider hiring a car for about €62/day and parking it at Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown where they offer parking spaces to hotel guests. One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost-effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • Is Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown considered pet-friendly?

    Guests are allowed to bring house pets to Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown during their stay.

  • Is there a pool at Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown?

    Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • How close is Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown from the Omaha city centre?

    Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown is 1.1 km away from the centre of Downtown, Omaha. Consider visiting CHI Health Center Omaha, a popular landmark that can be accessed from Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown by various forms of transportation.

  • What is the Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +1 402 345 5500.

  • Does Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown?

    Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown has a fitness centre available to guests throughout their stay.

  • What is the check-out time at Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown?

    11:00 is the check-out time at Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown, Omaha?

    Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is €96/night, with the best deals starting from €65/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Does Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown, Omaha. Guests also have access to an iron and an ironing board during their stay - either in the room, or by asking the front desk.

  • Does Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • In what area of Omaha is Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown located?

    Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown is located within the Downtown area of Omaha. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown is in relation to the rest of Omaha.

  • Are there any other Hampton Inn hotels in Omaha?

    In total, there are 5 locations in Omaha. The most popular Hampton Inn property in Omaha is Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown.

  • How far is Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown from Holland Performing Arts Center?

    Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown is about 1 km from Holland Performing Arts Center, one of Omaha’s most popular landmarks.

  • Is Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown close to Union Pacific Center?

    1 km - making Union Pacific Center a reasonable walk or short drive/taxi from Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hampton Inn & Suites Omaha-Downtown