Quanzhou Jinjiang Aile International Hotel

Hotel
5 stars
Fri 31/7
-
Sat 1/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€51
/Cheapest rate per night
Provider
Nightly total
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Quanzhou Jinjiang Aile International Hotel

Explore the most appealing deals available for Quanzhou Jinjiang Aile International Hotel, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 24 July 2026.
Fri 31/7
-
Sat 1/8
Superior room
Superior room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
€51
nightly with VAT
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Quanzhou Jinjiang Aile International Hotel Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Quanzhou Jinjiang Aile International Hotel, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 24 July 2026.
Situated in Jinjiang and with Tonghuai Temple of Guan Yu and Yue Fei reachable within 13 km, Quanzhou Jinjiang Aile International Hotel features concierge services, non-smoking rooms, a shared lounge,...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+86 595 6828 8888

Perks and amenities at Quanzhou Jinjiang Aile International Hotel

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Quanzhou Jinjiang Aile International Hotel
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Valet parking
  • Free parking
  • Free airport shuttle
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

Services and conveniences

  • Car hire
  • Express check-out
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • 24-hour front desk

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Air-conditioned

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • Designated smoking area

Pool and spa

  • Sauna
  • Spa
  • Indoor pool

Parking and transportation

  • Free airport shuttle
  • Free parking
  • Valet parking

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge

Things to do

  • Karaoke
  • Night club

General

  • Lockers
  • Storage available

Health and safety

  • Safe
  • CCTV in common areas

Fitness

  • Fitness centre
  • Tennis

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care

Reviews for Quanzhou Jinjiang Aile International Hotel

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Quanzhou Jinjiang Aile International Hotel, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 2 reviews of Quanzhou Jinjiang Aile International Hotel to date. Review data was last updated on 24 July 2026.
7.8
Good
2 verified ratings
Wonderful
0
Very good
1
Good
1
Okay
0
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
0
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Hotels similar to Quanzhou Jinjiang Aile International Hotel

Discover other properties in Quanzhou that offer a similar experience and ambience to Quanzhou Jinjiang Aile International Hotel. In total, there are 1,085 hotels serving travellers in Quanzhou Jinjiang Aile International Hotel. Price data was last updated on 24 July 2026.

Explore Jinjiang, Quanzhou

Quanzhou Jinjiang Aile International Hotel is located at No.88, Shuanglong Road in the Jinjiang neighbourhood of Quanzhou. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 24 July 2026.
Quanzhou Jinjiang Aile International Hotel location: No.88, Shuanglong Road

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Cao'an5.1 km
  • Quanzhou Hermitage5.1 km
  • Cizao Kiln Site5.6 km
  • Tianhou Temple of Quanzhou9.9 km
  • Tonghuai Temple of Guan Yu and Yue Fei10.7 km
  • Fangcao Garden10.9 km
  • Quanzhou Confucian Temple11 km
  • Chengtian Temple11.4 km
  • Dongxi Tower11.6 km
  • Donghu Lake Zoo12.4 km
  • Quanzhou Maritime Museum12.5 km
  • Quanzhou Forest Park13.8 km

FAQs when booking at Quanzhou Jinjiang Aile International Hotel

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Quanzhou Jinjiang Aile International Hotel. FAQs were last updated on 24 July 2026.

  • How close is Quanzhou Jinjiang Aile International Hotel to the nearest airport, Quanzhou Jinjiang Airport?

    At 8.4 km away, Quanzhou Jinjiang Airport is the closest airport to Quanzhou Jinjiang Aile International Hotel. The average expected drive time from Quanzhou Jinjiang Aile International Hotel to Quanzhou Jinjiang Airport is 0h 06m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • Is there a pool at Quanzhou Jinjiang Aile International Hotel?

    Yes. Many people visiting Quanzhou look for a hotel with a pool. Quanzhou Jinjiang Aile International Hotel has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regard to pool usage.

  • What is the Quanzhou Jinjiang Aile International Hotel phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +86 595 6828 8888 to talk to a Quanzhou Jinjiang Aile International Hotel front desk representative.

  • Does Quanzhou Jinjiang Aile International Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Quanzhou Jinjiang Aile International Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Quanzhou Jinjiang Aile International Hotel?

    Yes, there is a fitness centre open to guests staying at Quanzhou Jinjiang Aile International Hotel.

  • What is the check-out time at Quanzhou Jinjiang Aile International Hotel?

    12:00. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 14:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Quanzhou Jinjiang Aile International Hotel, Quanzhou?

    A good deal at Quanzhou Jinjiang Aile International Hotel right now is between €39 and €45 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Is there a restaurant at Quanzhou Jinjiang Aile International Hotel?

    There is an on-site restaurant - contact Quanzhou Jinjiang Aile International Hotel for opening and last order times. There is also a bar and lounge area in the hotel.

  • Does Quanzhou Jinjiang Aile International Hotel have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Quanzhou Jinjiang Aile International Hotel. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • Does Quanzhou Jinjiang Aile International Hotel offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Quanzhou Jinjiang Aile International Hotel provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Quanzhou Jinjiang Aile International Hotel?

    For the best chance to save money on your Quanzhou Jinjiang Aile International Hotel reservation, consider staying in October, when prices are typically at their lowest (€20).

  • In what area of Quanzhou is Quanzhou Jinjiang Aile International Hotel located?

    Quanzhou Jinjiang Aile International Hotel is located within the Jinjiang area of Quanzhou. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Quanzhou Jinjiang Aile International Hotel is in relation to the rest of Quanzhou.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Quanzhou Jinjiang Aile International Hotel