Motel 6 Arlington Tx Entertainment District

Hotel
3 stars
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€44
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Motel 6 Arlington Tx Entertainment District

Explore the most appealing deals available for Motel 6 Arlington Tx Entertainment District, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 28 July 2026.
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
King room
bed type unknown
€44
nightly with fees
1 king bed
€140
nightly with fees
1 king bed
€150
nightly with fees
Standard Room
2 double beds
€55
nightly with fees
2 double beds
€67
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€70
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
2 queen beds
€59
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
€128
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
€165
nightly with fees
Queen room
2 queen beds
€51
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
€88
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
€141
nightly with fees
Double room
2 double beds
€62
nightly with fees
2 double beds
€715
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Motel 6 Arlington Tx Entertainment District Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Motel 6 Arlington Tx Entertainment District, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 28 July 2026.
This Motel 6 is located near Six Flags Over Texas, Globe Life Field, home of the Texas Rangers baseball team, and lots more of fun things to do! Enjoy free Wi-Fi in all guest rooms.

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 817 261 8444

Perks and amenities at Motel 6 Arlington Tx Entertainment District

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Motel 6 Arlington Tx Entertainment District
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Airport shuttle
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • ATM on-site

General

  • ATM on-site
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Lift
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Shower
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible parking
  • Adapted bath
  • Microwave
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Snack bar
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • No smoking
  • Bathtub
  • Landmark view
  • Parking
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Telephone
  • Air-conditioned
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Safe
  • City view
  • Dustbins
  • TV
  • Desk
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Storage available
  • Private parking

Services

  • Wake-up service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Key access
  • Beauty salon
  • Airport shuttle
Show all 45 amenities

Reviews for Motel 6 Arlington Tx Entertainment District

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Motel 6 Arlington Tx Entertainment District, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 2,509 reviews of Motel 6 Arlington Tx Entertainment District to date. Review data was last updated on 28 July 2026.
5.3
Fair2,509 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Loved the cowboys stadium right there! (in 23 reviews)
  • The staff was great. (in 68 reviews)
  • "Awesome friendly staff, great view of Stadium." (in 126 reviews)
Cons -
  • but the hotel was horrible (in 62 reviews)
  • Parking was horrible! (in 27 reviews)
  • "Breakfast wasn’t very good, eggs and sausage were frozen and had to heat up." (in 1 review)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Motel 6 Arlington Tx Entertainment District

Discover other properties in Arlington that offer a similar experience and ambience to Motel 6 Arlington Tx Entertainment District. In total, there are 680 hotels serving travellers in Motel 6 Arlington Tx Entertainment District. Price data was last updated on 28 July 2026.

Explore Arlington

Motel 6 Arlington Tx Entertainment District is located at 910 North Collins Street in the neighbourhood of Arlington. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 28 July 2026.

Most Popular Landmarks

Dallas Stadium

11 mins walk

0.9 km

Choctaw Stadium

19 mins walk

1.6 km

Arlington Museum of Art

4 mins drive

2.4 km

Hurricane Harbor - Six Flags

5 mins drive

3.8 km

International Bowling Museum and Hall of Fame

5 mins drive

3.3 km

Dallas Stadium

11 mins walk

0.9 km

Choctaw Stadium

19 mins walk

1.6 km

Arlington Museum of Art

4 mins drive

2.4 km

Hurricane Harbor - Six Flags

5 mins drive

3.8 km

International Bowling Museum and Hall of Fame

5 mins drive

3.3 km

Closest Airports

FAQs when booking at Motel 6 Arlington Tx Entertainment District

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Motel 6 Arlington Tx Entertainment District. FAQs were last updated on 28 July 2026.

  • How close is Motel 6 Arlington Tx Entertainment District to the nearest airport, Dallas/Fort Worth Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Dallas/Fort Worth Airport, and Motel 6 Arlington Tx Entertainment District is 27.8 km and the expected drive time is about 0h 21m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • Is Motel 6 Arlington Tx Entertainment District considered pet-friendly?

    Motel 6 Arlington Tx Entertainment District is pet-friendly. Feel free to bring your household pet if you’re staying at Motel 6 Arlington Tx Entertainment District.

  • What is the Motel 6 Arlington Tx Entertainment District phone number?

    For questions about Motel 6 Arlington Tx Entertainment District and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +1 817 261 8444.

  • Does Motel 6 Arlington Tx Entertainment District have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Motel 6 Arlington Tx Entertainment District has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Motel 6 Arlington Tx Entertainment District?

    The standard check-out time at Motel 6 Arlington Tx Entertainment District is 11:00. Guests can usually check-in from 15:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Motel 6 Arlington Tx Entertainment District, Arlington?

    Motel 6 Arlington Tx Entertainment District room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is €82/night, with the best deals starting from €26/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Does Motel 6 Arlington Tx Entertainment District offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Motel 6 Arlington Tx Entertainment District provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • Are there any other Motel 6 hotels in Arlington?

    In total, there are 3 locations in Arlington. The most popular Motel 6 property in Arlington is Motel 6 Arlington Tx Entertainment District.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation