Pylaia Boutique Hotel & Spa

Hotel
4 stars
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€97
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Pylaia Boutique Hotel & Spa

Explore the most appealing deals available for Pylaia Boutique Hotel & Spa, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 27 July 2026.
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
Superior room
bed type unknown
€385
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
€97
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€118
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€139
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Pylaia Boutique Hotel & Spa Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Pylaia Boutique Hotel & Spa, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 27 July 2026.
This smoke-free hotel features a full-service spa, an outdoor pool, and a restaurant. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, a fitness center, a bar/lounge, a...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+30 224 306 1070
Licence number: 1468Κ013Α0351900

Perks and amenities at Pylaia Boutique Hotel & Spa

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Pylaia Boutique Hotel & Spa
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

General

  • Family rooms
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Pool view
  • Storage available
  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Tile/marble floor

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Services and conveniences

  • Car hire
  • Concierge service
  • Hammam (Turkish bath)
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safety deposit box

Pool and spa

  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool
  • Plunge pool
  • Pool towels
  • Pool with a view
  • Private pool
  • Massage
  • Pool bar

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper

Dining

  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Minibar
  • Breakfast in the room

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free parking
  • Private parking
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Street parking

Accessibility and suitability

  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Lift

Outdoor

  • Outdoor furniture
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Beach towels
  • Balcony

Kitchen

  • Kitchen
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service

Things to do

  • Beach access
  • Bicycle hire
  • Shopping

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available

Fitness

  • Fitness centre
  • Gym

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying

Reviews for Pylaia Boutique Hotel & Spa

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Pylaia Boutique Hotel & Spa, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 303 reviews of Pylaia Boutique Hotel & Spa to date. Review data was last updated on 27 July 2026.
8.8
Very good
303 verified ratings
Wonderful
188
Very good
62
Good
25
Okay
11
Fair
10
Mediocre
3
Poor
4
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Pylaia Boutique Hotel & Spa

Discover other properties in Astypálaia that offer a similar experience and ambience to Pylaia Boutique Hotel & Spa. In total, there are 186 hotels serving travellers in Pylaia Boutique Hotel & Spa. Price data was last updated on 27 July 2026.

Explore Astypálaia

Pylaia Boutique Hotel & Spa is located at Chora in the neighbourhood of Astypálaia. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 27 July 2026.
Pylaia Boutique Hotel & Spa location: Chora

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Central Square314 m
  • Livadi Beach0.5 km
  • Church of Panagia Portaitissa0.7 km
  • Astypalaia Castle1.1 km

FAQs when booking at Pylaia Boutique Hotel & Spa

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Pylaia Boutique Hotel & Spa. FAQs were last updated on 27 July 2026.

  • How close is Pylaia Boutique Hotel & Spa to the nearest airport, Astypalaia Airport?

    There are 7.4 km between the closest airport, Astypalaia Airport, and Pylaia Boutique Hotel & Spa. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 05m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • Is Pylaia Boutique Hotel & Spa considered pet-friendly?

    Yes. Most house pets, such as dogs, are welcomed guests at Pylaia Boutique Hotel & Spa.

  • Is there a pool at Pylaia Boutique Hotel & Spa?

    Yes. Many people visiting Astypálaia look for a hotel with a pool. Pylaia Boutique Hotel & Spa has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regard to pool usage.

  • What is the Pylaia Boutique Hotel & Spa phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Pylaia Boutique Hotel & Spa at +30 224 306 1070.

  • Does Pylaia Boutique Hotel & Spa have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Pylaia Boutique Hotel & Spa has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Pylaia Boutique Hotel & Spa?

    Yes, there is a fitness centre open to guests staying at Pylaia Boutique Hotel & Spa.

  • What is the check-out time at Pylaia Boutique Hotel & Spa?

    Check-out should be before 11:00. For checking in at Pylaia Boutique Hotel & Spa, guests should plan for any time after 15:00 on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Pylaia Boutique Hotel & Spa, Astypálaia?

    On average, guests have been paying €254 per night to stay at Pylaia Boutique Hotel & Spa. Some users have found rooms as low as €97 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Pylaia Boutique Hotel & Spa?

    Yes - Pylaia Boutique Hotel & Spa does have a restaurant. If you’re more interested in drinking than eating, there’s a bar on-site too.

  • Does Pylaia Boutique Hotel & Spa have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at Pylaia Boutique Hotel & Spa. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Pylaia Boutique Hotel & Spa