Fri 6/11
-
Sat 7/11
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€84
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Scandic Solli Oslo

Fri 6/11
-
Sat 7/11
Queen room
1 queen bed
€84
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
€126
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
€148
nightly with fees
Standard Room
2 twin beds
€93
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€99
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€99
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
€107
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€107
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€142
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
€110
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Scandic Solli Oslo Information

This smoke-free hotel features a fitness centre, a bar/lounge and a snack bar/deli. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a sauna, a business centre and conference space.
Scandic S...

Good to know

Check-in time16:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+47 2315 5701

Perks and amenities at Scandic Solli Oslo

  • Fitness centre
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet

Reviews for Scandic Solli Oslo

7.5
Good
2785 verified ratings
Wonderful
853
Very good
602
Good
622
Okay
251
Fair
237
Mediocre
96
Poor
127
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Scandic Solli Oslo

Explore Frogner, Oslo

Scandic Solli Oslo location: Parkveien 68, Box Solli

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Aker Brygge0.5 km
  • Oslo rådhus0.7 km
  • Nationaltheatret0.7 km
  • Christiania Theatre0.8 km
  • Stortingsbygningen1 km
  • Karl Johans gate1.1 km
  • Akershus Fortress1.1 km
  • Oslo City Centre1.3 km
  • Bislett Stadium1.4 km
  • Oslo domkirke1.4 km
  • Frognerparken1.7 km
  • Oslo Spektrum1.9 km
  • How far is Scandic Solli Oslo from Oslo Spektrum?

    Oslo Spektrum in Oslo is 1.9 km away from Scandic Solli Oslo.

  • Is Scandic Solli Oslo close to Bislett Stadium?

    Bislett Stadium is also a popular place to see in Oslo. It is 1.4 km from Scandic Solli Oslo.

FAQs when booking at Scandic Solli Oslo

  • Is Scandic Solli Oslo considered pet-friendly?

    Yes. Most house pets, such as dogs, are welcomed guests at Scandic Solli Oslo.

  • How close is Scandic Solli Oslo from the Oslo city centre?

    Scandic Solli Oslo is just 0.5 km away from the centre of Aker Brygge, Oslo. From Scandic Solli Oslo you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Ullevaal Stadium.

  • What is the Scandic Solli Oslo phone number?

    For questions about Scandic Solli Oslo and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +47 2315 5701.

  • Does Scandic Solli Oslo have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Scandic Solli Oslo has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Scandic Solli Oslo?

    Yes, Scandic Solli Oslo has a fitness centre available to guests throughout their stay.

  • What is the check-out time at Scandic Solli Oslo?

    Scandic Solli Oslo check-out time is 12:00, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Scandic Solli Oslo, Oslo?

    Prices at Scandic Solli Oslo will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been €181, though some users have found rates as low as €84. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Does Scandic Solli Oslo have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Scandic Solli Oslo that can be used by guests. No need to pack a travel iron either, as the accommodation can provide one.

  • Does Scandic Solli Oslo offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Scandic Solli Oslo provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Scandic Solli Oslo?

    For the best chance to save money on your Scandic Solli Oslo reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest (€90).

  • In what area of Oslo is Scandic Solli Oslo located?

    Scandic Solli Oslo is located within the Frogner area of Oslo. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Scandic Solli Oslo is in relation to the rest of Oslo.

  • Are there any other Scandic hotels in Oslo?

    In total, there are 14 locations in Oslo. The most popular Scandic property in Oslo is Scandic Holberg.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Scandic Solli Oslo?

    Consider checking into Scandic Solli Oslo on Friday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of €110).

  • How far is Scandic Solli Oslo from Oslo Spektrum?

    Oslo Spektrum in Oslo is 1.9 km away from Scandic Solli Oslo.

  • Is Scandic Solli Oslo close to Bislett Stadium?

    Bislett Stadium is also a popular place to see in Oslo. It is 1.4 km from Scandic Solli Oslo.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Scandic Solli Oslo