Sonesta Simply Suites Irvine East Foothill

Hotel
2 stars
Sat 1/8
-
Sun 2/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€83
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Sonesta Simply Suites Irvine East Foothill

Explore the most appealing deals available for Sonesta Simply Suites Irvine East Foothill, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 25 July 2026.
Sat 1/8
-
Sun 2/8
King room
bed type unknown
€91
nightly with VAT
Deluxe room
1 king bed
€96
nightly with VAT
Queen room
1 queen bed
€84
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
1 queen bed
€91
nightly with VAT
Double room
1 twin bed
€83
nightly with VAT
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Sonesta Simply Suites Irvine East Foothill Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Sonesta Simply Suites Irvine East Foothill, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 25 July 2026.
This Lake Forest hotel is within a 5-minute drive of the Spectrum Irvine business district. The hotel offers a fully equipped kitchen and free Wi-Fi in every room. Sonesta Simply Suites Irvine East Fo...

Good to know

Check-in time16:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 949 598 9105

Perks and amenities at Sonesta Simply Suites Irvine East Foothill

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Sonesta Simply Suites Irvine East Foothill
  • Fitness centre
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Laundry service

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fan
  • Air-conditioned
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating

Kitchen

  • Ice maker
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Coffee machine
  • Kitchen

Health and safety

  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Express check-out
  • Safety deposit box
  • Mini-market on site
  • 24-hour front desk

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Lift

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Parking (surcharge)
  • Private parking

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Private bathroom

Outdoor

  • Grill
  • Garden

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

General

  • Telephone
  • Interconnected room(s) available

Media and entertainment

  • Shared lounge/TV area

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews for Sonesta Simply Suites Irvine East Foothill

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Sonesta Simply Suites Irvine East Foothill, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 578 reviews of Sonesta Simply Suites Irvine East Foothill to date. Review data was last updated on 25 July 2026.
8.2
Very good
578 verified ratings
Wonderful
300
Very good
87
Good
64
Okay
26
Fair
34
Mediocre
24
Poor
43
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Sonesta Simply Suites Irvine East Foothill

Discover other properties in Lake Forest that offer a similar experience and ambience to Sonesta Simply Suites Irvine East Foothill. In total, there are 54 hotels serving travellers in Sonesta Simply Suites Irvine East Foothill. Price data was last updated on 25 July 2026.

Explore Lake Forest

Sonesta Simply Suites Irvine East Foothill is located at 3 South Pointe Drive in the neighbourhood of Lake Forest. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 25 July 2026.
Sonesta Simply Suites Irvine East Foothill location: 3 South Pointe Drive

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Serrano Creek Community Park1.5 km
  • Heritage Hill Historic Park1.6 km
  • Jose Serrano Adobe2.3 km
  • Pittsford Park2.8 km
  • Lake Forest Beach3.3 km
  • Saddleback Valley Volleyball Club3.6 km
  • Etnies Skate Park of Lake Forest3.7 km
  • Saddleback Church4.8 km
  • St Michael's Abbey7.7 km

FAQs when booking at Sonesta Simply Suites Irvine East Foothill

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Sonesta Simply Suites Irvine East Foothill. FAQs were last updated on 25 July 2026.

  • How close is Sonesta Simply Suites Irvine East Foothill to the nearest airport, Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty Airport?

    With no traffic, the 25.4 km drive between Sonesta Simply Suites Irvine East Foothill and Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty Airport (the nearest airport) will generally only take about 0h 19m. If you’re staying in a metropolitan area, you may see your drive time increase due to busy roads.

  • Is Sonesta Simply Suites Irvine East Foothill considered pet-friendly?

    Sonesta Simply Suites Irvine East Foothill is pet-friendly. Feel free to bring your household pet if you’re staying at Sonesta Simply Suites Irvine East Foothill.

  • What is the Sonesta Simply Suites Irvine East Foothill phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Sonesta Simply Suites Irvine East Foothill please call +1 949 598 9105.

  • Does Sonesta Simply Suites Irvine East Foothill have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Sonesta Simply Suites Irvine East Foothill has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Sonesta Simply Suites Irvine East Foothill?

    Yes, there is a gym available to Sonesta Simply Suites Irvine East Foothill guests. Gym hours may not be 24-hours so it is recommended you ask the front desk during check-in.

  • What is the check-out time at Sonesta Simply Suites Irvine East Foothill?

    11:00 is the check-out time at Sonesta Simply Suites Irvine East Foothill. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Sonesta Simply Suites Irvine East Foothill, Lake Forest?

    Usually Sonesta Simply Suites Irvine East Foothill room prices are around €138/night, with the cheapest deals starting from €78/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Does Sonesta Simply Suites Irvine East Foothill have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at Sonesta Simply Suites Irvine East Foothill. Guests can also use ironing facilities.

  • Does Sonesta Simply Suites Irvine East Foothill offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Sonesta Simply Suites Irvine East Foothill provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Sonesta Simply Suites Irvine East Foothill?

    For the best chance to save money on your Sonesta Simply Suites Irvine East Foothill reservation, consider staying in December, when prices are typically at their lowest (€83).

  • Are there any other Sonesta hotels in Lake Forest?

    In total, there is 1 location in Lake Forest. The most popular Sonesta property in Lake Forest is Sonesta Simply Suites Irvine East Foothill.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Sonesta Simply Suites Irvine East Foothill