Royal River Apartment

Apartment
0 class rating
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€39
/Cheapest rate per night
Provider
Nightly total
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Royal River Apartment

Explore the most appealing deals available for Royal River Apartment, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 27 July 2026.
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
€68
nightly with VAT
Double room
bed type unknown
€39
nightly with VAT
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Royal River Apartment Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Royal River Apartment, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 27 July 2026.
Rooms Make yourself at home in one of the 78 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchens with refrigerators and stovetops. Wired and wireless Internet access is complimentary, and LCD televisions with ca...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.

Perks and amenities at Royal River Apartment

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Royal River Apartment
  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioned
  • Laundry facilities
  • Business centre
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Laundry service
  • Room service
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Services and conveniences

  • Room service
  • Business centre
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Kitchen

  • Refrigerator
  • Kitchen

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Lift

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

General

  • Storage available

Health and safety

  • Safe

Reviews for Royal River Apartment

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Royal River Apartment, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 184 reviews of Royal River Apartment to date. Review data was last updated on 27 July 2026.
7.3
Good
184 verified ratings
Wonderful
37
Very good
31
Good
57
Okay
24
Fair
20
Mediocre
5
Poor
9
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Royal River Apartment

Discover other properties in Guangzhou that offer a similar experience and ambience to Royal River Apartment. In total, there are 8,194 hotels serving travellers in Royal River Apartment. Price data was last updated on 27 July 2026.

Explore Yuexiu, Guangzhou

Royal River Apartment is located at in the Yuexiu neighbourhood of Guangzhou. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 27 July 2026.
Exact location provided after booking

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Shangxiajiu Pedestrian Street2.2 km
  • Shamian Island2.5 km
  • Chen Clan Ancestral Hall2.8 km
  • Sun Yat-Sen University4.3 km
  • Taikoo Hui4.5 km
  • Guangzhou Opera House5.3 km
  • Guangzhou International Finance Center5.5 km
  • Canton Tower5.7 km
  • Zhujiang New Town5.8 km
  • Tianhe Stadium6.2 km
  • CITIC Plaza6.8 km
  • Baiyun Mountain8 km
  • How far is Royal River Apartment from Five Rams Statue?

    Royal River Apartment is about 2.6 km from Five Rams Statue, one of Guangzhou’s most popular landmarks.

FAQs when booking at Royal River Apartment

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Royal River Apartment. FAQs were last updated on 27 July 2026.

  • How close is Royal River Apartment to the nearest airport, Guangzhou Baiyun Airport?

    With no traffic, the 49.6 km drive between Royal River Apartment and Guangzhou Baiyun Airport (the nearest airport) will generally only take about 0h 38m. If you’re staying in a metropolitan area, you may see your drive time increase due to busy roads.

  • Is Royal River Apartment considered pet-friendly?

    Yes. Most house pets, such as dogs, are welcomed guests at Royal River Apartment.

  • How close is Royal River Apartment from the Guangzhou city centre?

    Royal River Apartment is just 1.1 km away from the centre of Downtown, Guangzhou. From Royal River Apartment you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Guangdong Museum.

  • Does Royal River Apartment have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Royal River Apartment has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Royal River Apartment?

    12:00 is the check-out time at Royal River Apartment. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Royal River Apartment, Guangzhou?

    On average, guests have been paying €34 per night to stay at Royal River Apartment. Some users have found rooms as low as €24 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Does Royal River Apartment have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Royal River Apartment that can be used by guests.

  • In what area of Guangzhou is Royal River Apartment located?

    Royal River Apartment is located within the Yuexiu area of Guangzhou. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Royal River Apartment is in relation to the rest of Guangzhou.

  • How far is Royal River Apartment from Five Rams Statue?

    Royal River Apartment is about 2.6 km from Five Rams Statue, one of Guangzhou’s most popular landmarks.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Royal River Apartment